Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jul 1947

Alastair McCorquodale

Alastair McCorquodale

Died

27 Feb 2009

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rosemary McCorquodale

Rosemary Sybil McCorquodale

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah McCorquodale

born 1948, died 2008, age 60 (approx.)

Neil McCorquodale

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alastair McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Alastair McCorquodale

Gender

Male

Date of death:

27 Feb 2009

Trivia

Alastair McCorquodale Family

Alastair McCorquodale's children:

Alastair McCorquodale's daughter was Sarah McCorquodale Alastair McCorquodale's son is Neil McCorquodale


Alastair McCorquodale's current partners:

Alastair McCorquodale's wife was Rosemary McCorquodale


Alastair McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Alastair McCorquodale's granddaughter is Emily Hutt Alastair McCorquodale's grandson is George McCorquodale Alastair McCorquodale's granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse


Alastair McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Alastair McCorquodale's great grandson is Henry Hutt


Alastair McCorquodale's in laws:

Alastair McCorquodale's daughter in law is Sarah McCorquodale


Rosemary McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Rosemary Sybil McCorquodale

Maiden name

Rosemary Sybil Turnor

Gender

Female

Trivia

Rosemary McCorquodale Family

Rosemary McCorquodale's children:

Rosemary McCorquodale's daughter was Sarah McCorquodale Rosemary McCorquodale's son is Neil McCorquodale


Rosemary McCorquodale's current partners:

Rosemary McCorquodale's husband was Alastair McCorquodale


Rosemary McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Rosemary McCorquodale's granddaughter is Emily Hutt Rosemary McCorquodale's grandson is George McCorquodale Rosemary McCorquodale's granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse


Rosemary McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Rosemary McCorquodale's great grandson is Henry Hutt


Rosemary McCorquodale's in laws:

Rosemary McCorquodale's daughter in law is Sarah McCorquodale