Married Relationship facts

Married 1919 - 1930

Major Charles Duncan MC

Major Charles Moorhouse Duncan MC

Age

42

Born

Wednesday 22 Jan 1896

Died

21 Jan 1939

Other Partners

Thelma Margrie

Married

2 children together

Oct 1936

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Violet Duncan

Violet Louisa Duncan

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 26 May 1895

Died

1976

His Other Children

Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan

born 1937, died 2017, age 80 (approx.)
with Thelma Margrie

Christina Shand-Kydd

born 1939, age 78
with Thelma Margrie

Children Together

Hazel Duncan

born 1921, died 2010, age 89 (approx.)

Pamela Duncan

born 1927, age 91 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Major Charles Duncan MC
Bio Details

Full name

Major Charles Moorhouse Duncan MC

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

Wednesday 22 Jan 1896

Birth place

Roorkee, India

Date of death:

21 Jan 1939

Occupations

British Army Major

Trivia

Major Charles Duncan MC Family

Major Charles Duncan MC's parents:

Major Charles Duncan MC's father is Colonel Charles Duncan Major Charles Duncan MC's mother is Mary Duncan


Major Charles Duncan MC's children:

Major Charles Duncan MC's daughter was Hazel Duncan Major Charles Duncan MC's daughter is Pamela Duncan Major Charles Duncan MC's daughter was Veronica Bingham, Countess of Lucan Major Charles Duncan MC's daughter is Christina Shand-Kydd


Major Charles Duncan MC's current partners:

Major Charles Duncan MC's wife was Thelma Margrie


Major Charles Duncan MC's former partners:

Major Charles Duncan MC's former wife was Violet Duncan


Major Charles Duncan MC's grandchildren:

Major Charles Duncan MC's granddaughter is Lady Frances Bingham Major Charles Duncan MC's grandson is George Bingham, 8th Earl of Lucan Major Charles Duncan MC's granddaughter is Lady Camilla Bloch Major Charles Duncan MC's granddaughter is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Major Charles Duncan MC's grandson is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Major Charles Duncan MC's great grandchildren:

Major Charles Duncan MC's great grandson is Angus Bloch Major Charles Duncan MC's great grandson is Cameron Bloch Major Charles Duncan MC's great grandson is Oliver Bloch Major Charles Duncan MC's great grandson is Elliot Bloch


Major Charles Duncan MC's in laws:

Major Charles Duncan MC's son in law was Bill Shand-Kydd Major Charles Duncan MC's father in law is George Watts Major Charles Duncan MC's mother in law is Muriel Watts


Major Charles Duncan MC's former in laws:

Major Charles Duncan MC's former son in law was Lord Lucan, Richard Bingham 7th Earl of Lucan


Violet Duncan
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Louisa Duncan

Maiden name

Violet Louisa Handcock

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 26 May 1895

Date of death:

1976

Trivia

Violet Duncan Family

Violet Duncan's children:

Violet Duncan's daughter was Hazel Duncan Violet Duncan's daughter is Pamela Duncan


Violet Duncan's former partners:

Violet Duncan's former husband was Major Charles Duncan MC


Violet Duncan's former in laws:

Violet Duncan's former father in law is Colonel Charles Duncan Violet Duncan's former mother in law is Mary Duncan