Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 2013

Engaged 10 Oct 2014

Paris, France

Andrew proposed with a £1.5m Boodles ring

Married Jul 2015 (ca.)

Cannes, France

Despite Luisa flashing an obvious wedding ring, the couple had still not confirmed the marriage by the end of the month.

Andrew Collins

Andrew Collins

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Oliver Zissman

Divorced

1 child together

married 2009
divorce 27 Jun 2014

Professional Partners

Siblings

The Apprentice and Celebrity Big Brother contestant
Luisa Zissman

Luisa Christina Zissman

Age

31

Born

Thursday 04 Jun 1987

His Other Children

Children Together

Indigo Collins

born 2016, age 1 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Dixie Zissman

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)
with Oliver Zissman

Andrew Collins
Bio Details

Full name

Andrew Collins

Gender

Male

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1970

Birth place

Ireland

Occupations

Businessman

Trivia

Andrew Collins Family

Andrew Collins's children:

Andrew Collins's daughter is Indigo Collins Andrew Collins's step-daughter is Dixie Zissman


Andrew Collins's current partners:

Andrew Collins's wife is Luisa Zissman


Andrew Collins's in laws:

Andrew Collins's father in law is Zo Kalozois Andrew Collins's mother in law is Christina Kalozois


Luisa Zissman
Bio Details

Full name

Luisa Christina Zissman

Maiden name

Luisa Christina Kalozois

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Thursday 04 Jun 1987

Birth place

Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, England

Occupations

Reality TV Personality

Trivia

Luisa Zissman Family

Luisa Zissman's parents:

Luisa Zissman's father is Zo Kalozois Luisa Zissman's mother is Christina Kalozois


Luisa Zissman's children:

Luisa Zissman's daughter is Dixie Zissman Luisa Zissman's daughter is Indigo Collins


Luisa Zissman's current partners:

Luisa Zissman's husband is Andrew Collins


Luisa Zissman's former partners:

Luisa Zissman's former husband is Oliver Zissman


Luisa Zissman FameChain Links

The Apprentice (UK) 2013 - Series 9

2013

Other people in this association:

Leah Totton 2013

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 13

2014

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2014

Evander Holyfield

Sam Faiers 2014

more...