Divorced Relationship facts

Married 11 Feb 1985

HM Prison, Broadmoor

Divorce Jun 1989

One half of the notorious London gangsters, The Kray twins
Ronnie Kray

Ronald Kray

Age

61

Born

Tuesday 24 Oct 1933

Died

17 Mar 1995

Other Partners

Kate Kray

Divorced

married 1989
divorce 1994

Professional Partners

Reggie Kray

Criminal Association

1953 - 1969

Ronnie Kray Siblings

Charlie Kray

Brother

Reggie Kray

Brother

Other Partners

Unknown

Divorced

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elaine Kray

Elaine Kray

Ronnie Kray
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Kray

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Oct 1933

Birth place

Hoxton, London, England, UK

Date of death:

17 Mar 1995

Place of death

Wexham Park Hospital, Slough, Berkshire, England, UK

Education

Wood Close School, Brick Lane, East London, England, United Kingdom

Daniel Street School, Bethnal Green, East London, England, United Kingdom

As youngsters both Ronnie and Reggie were keen boxers.  In 1948 Reg was the schoolboy champion, and then the 1949  South East Divisional Youth Club Champion and ATC winner.  Both brothers turned professional but their careers were halted when called up into the Army.
Aged 20 years after being dishonourably discharged from the army the Kray twins took over a billiard hall and started their careers of "security" and extortion.  Ronnie's paranoid schizophrenia made him a very violent criminal who went on to murder.  Bisexual and certified insane Ronnie was jailed for a minimum of 30 years in 1969 and died in Broadmoor prison aged 61.

Trivia

Ronnie Kray Family

Ronnie Kray's parents:

Ronnie Kray's father was Charley Kray Ronnie Kray's mother was Violet Kray


Ronnie Kray's former partners:

Ronnie Kray's former wife is Kate Kray Ronnie Kray's former wife is Elaine Kray


Ronnie Kray's siblings:

Ronnie Kray's brother was Reggie Kray Ronnie Kray's brother was Charlie Kray


Ronnie Kray's grandparents:

Ronnie Kray's grandfather was Jimmy 'Cannonball' Lee Ronnie Kray's grandmother is 'Grandma' Lee May Lee Ronnie Kray's grandfather was 'Mad' Jimmy Kray Ronnie Kray's grandmother was Louisa Kray


Ronnie Kray's uncles and aunts:

Ronnie Kray's aunt is May Lee Ronnie Kray's uncle was Joseph Lee Ronnie Kray's aunt was Rose Lee


Elaine Kray
Bio Details

Full name

Elaine Kray

Maiden name

Elaine Mildener

Gender

Female

Trivia

Elaine Kray Family

Elaine Kray's former partners:

Elaine Kray's former husband was Ronnie Kray


Elaine Kray's former in laws:

Elaine Kray's former brother in law was Reggie Kray Elaine Kray's former brother in law was Charlie Kray Elaine Kray's former father in law was Charley Kray Elaine Kray's former mother in law was Violet Kray Elaine Kray's former grandfather in law was 'Mad' Jimmy Kray Elaine Kray's former grandmother in law was Louisa Kray Elaine Kray's former grandfather in law was Jimmy 'Cannonball' Lee Elaine Kray's former grandmother in law is 'Grandma' Lee May Lee Elaine Kray's former husband Ronnie Kray's aunt in law is May Lee Elaine Kray's former husband Ronnie Kray's uncle in law was Joseph Lee Elaine Kray's former husband Ronnie Kray's aunt in law was Rose Lee