Married Relationship facts

Engaged 16 Oct 1919

Married 1920 - 1928

St. Joseph's Roman Catholic Church, Highgate Mill, London, UK

Marylebone, London, England, UK
Norman Shand-Kydd

Norman Shand-Kydd

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

May 1895

Died

11 Feb 1962

Other Partners

Freda Shand-Kydd

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Barrington Evans

Relationship

relationship began before 1928

Professional Partners

Siblings

Francis Shand-Kydd

Francis Madalein Shand-Kydd

His Other Children

Bill Shand-Kydd

born 1937, died 2014, age 77 (approx.)
with Freda Shand-Kydd

One of Lord Lucan's closest friends

Children Together

Patricia Shand-Kydd

born 1921, age 96 (approx.)

John Shand Kydd

born 1923, died 1941, age 18 (approx.)

Peter Shand Kydd

born 1925, died 2006, age 80 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Norman Shand-Kydd
Bio Details

Full name

Norman Shand-Kydd

Gender

Male

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1895

Date of death:

11 Feb 1962

Place of death

Madeira, Portugal

Occupations

Manufacturer

Norman was a successful wallpaper manufacturer.

Trivia

Norman Shand-Kydd Family

Norman Shand-Kydd's children:

Norman Shand-Kydd's son was Bill Shand-Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's daughter is Patricia Shand-Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's son was John Shand Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's son was Peter Shand Kydd


Norman Shand-Kydd's current partners:

Norman Shand-Kydd's wife was Freda Shand-Kydd


Norman Shand-Kydd's former partners:

Norman Shand-Kydd's former wife is Francis Shand-Kydd


Norman Shand-Kydd's grandchildren:

Norman Shand-Kydd's grandson is Johnnie Shand Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's granddaughter is Angela De Pass Norman Shand-Kydd's grandson was Adam Shand Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's granddaughter is Lucinda Shand-Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's grandson is Caspar Shand-Kydd


Norman Shand-Kydd's in laws:

Norman Shand-Kydd's daughter in law is Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's daughter in law was Frances Shand Kydd Norman Shand-Kydd's daughter in law is Christina Shand-Kydd


Norman Shand-Kydd's former in laws:

Norman Shand-Kydd's former daughter in law is Marie-Pierre Champagne Norman Shand-Kydd's former father in law is Hugh Foy


Francis Shand-Kydd
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Madalein Shand-Kydd

Maiden name

Francis Madalein Foy

Gender

Female

Trivia

Francis Shand-Kydd Family

Francis Shand-Kydd's parents:

Francis Shand-Kydd's father is Hugh Foy


Francis Shand-Kydd's children:

Francis Shand-Kydd's daughter is Patricia Shand-Kydd Francis Shand-Kydd's son was John Shand Kydd Francis Shand-Kydd's son was Peter Shand Kydd


Francis Shand-Kydd's current partners:

Francis Shand-Kydd has a relationship with Barrington Evans


Francis Shand-Kydd's former partners:

Francis Shand-Kydd's former husband was Norman Shand-Kydd


Francis Shand-Kydd's grandchildren:

Francis Shand-Kydd's grandson is Johnnie Shand Kydd Francis Shand-Kydd's granddaughter is Angela De Pass Francis Shand-Kydd's grandson was Adam Shand Kydd


Francis Shand-Kydd's in laws:

Francis Shand-Kydd's daughter in law is Janet Munro Kerr Janet Shand Kydd Francis Shand-Kydd's daughter in law was Frances Shand Kydd


Francis Shand-Kydd's former in laws:

Francis Shand-Kydd's former daughter in law is Marie-Pierre Champagne