Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 2006

Until about 2006

A sex tape of their liaison was posted on Gawker in October 2012. Hogan claimed it was from six years previously. In March 2016 it became the main subject of a privacy law suit by Hogan against Gawker. At the hearing Heather admitted having sex with Hogan three times.

WWF Wrestling Superstar
Hulk Hogan 
Terry Bollea

Hulk Hogan

Age

64

Born

Tuesday 11 Aug 1953

Other Partners

Jennifer Hogan

Married

14 Dec 2010

Christiane Plante

Affair

affair from circa Jan 2007
until after Mar 2008

Linda Hogan

Divorced

2 children together

married 18 Dec 1983
divorce 27 Jul 2009

Donna

Broken Engagement

engaged from before 1979
until Dec 1979

Professional Partners

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea Siblings

Kenneth Wheeler

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Allan Bollea

Brother

Other Partners

Bubba The Love Sponge,
Todd Allan Clem

Relationship

relationship began 14 Jan 2007
until 15 Dec 2011

Professional Partners

Siblings

Second wife of Bubba The Love Sponge
Heather Cole,
Heather Clem

Heather Dawn Clem

Age

44 (approx.)

Born

1974

His Other Children

Brooke Hogan

born 1988, age 30
with Linda Hogan

Actress daughter of Hulk Hogan

Nick Hogan

born 1990, age 27
with Linda Hogan

Actor son of Hulk Hogan

Children Together

Her Other Children

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea
Bio Details

Full name

Hulk Hogan

Maiden name

Terry Gene Bollea

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Aug 1953

Birth place

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Education

Ballast Point Elementary School, Tampa, Florida, United States

Robinson High School, Tampa, Florida, United States (Finished 1971)

University of Southern Florida, Tampa, Florida, United States

Hillsborough Community College, Tampa, Florida, United States

Voice of the Terrafirminator Announcer in animated film Gnomeo and Juliet.

Trivia

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea Family

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's parents:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's father was Peter Bollea jr Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's mother was Ruth Bollea


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's children:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's daughter is Brooke Hogan Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's son is Nick Hogan


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's current partners:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's wife is Jennifer Hogan


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former partners:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea had an affair with Heather Cole, Heather Clem Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea had an affair with Christiane Plante Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former wife is Linda Hogan Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea is the former fiance of Donna


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's siblings:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's half-brother is Kenneth Wheeler Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's brother was Allan Bollea


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's nieces and nephews:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's nephew is David Bollea Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's nephew is Horace Hogan, Michael Bollea Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's niece is Melissa Bollea Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's niece is Victoria Bollea


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former in laws:

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former father in law is Joseph Claridge Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former mother in law is Gail Claridge Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former brother in law is Joe Claridge Jr Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea's former sister in law is Christie Claridge


Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea FameChain Links

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Heather Cole, Heather Clem
Bio Details

Full name

Heather Dawn Clem

Maiden name

Heather Dawn Cole

Also known as

Heather Clem

Gender

Female

Age

44 (approx.)

Date of birth

1974

Trivia

Heather Cole, Heather Clem Family

Heather Cole, Heather Clem's former partners:

Heather Cole, Heather Clem had an affair with Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea Heather Cole, Heather Clem had a relationship with Bubba The Love Sponge, Todd Allan Clem