Married Relationship facts

Married 1947

Peter Bollea jr

Peter Bollea Jr

Age

88

Born

Saturday 06 Dec 1913

Died

28 Dec 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ruth Bollea

Vernice Ruth M Bollea

Age

90

Born

Friday 16 Jan 1920

Died

31 Dec 2010

His Other Children

Children Together

Allan Bollea

born 1947, died 1986, age 38

Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea

born 1953, age 64

WWF Wrestling Superstar

Her Other Children

Kenneth Wheeler

born 1940 (ca.), age 78 (ca.)
with Unknown

Peter Bollea jr
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Bollea Jr

Gender

Male

Age

88

Date of birth

Saturday 06 Dec 1913

Birth place

New Hampshire, USA

Date of death:

28 Dec 2001

Occupations

Construction Site Manager

Trivia

Peter Bollea jr Family

Peter Bollea jr's children:

Peter Bollea jr's son is Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea Peter Bollea jr's son was Allan Bollea Peter Bollea jr's step-son is Kenneth Wheeler


Peter Bollea jr's current partners:

Peter Bollea jr's wife was Ruth Bollea


Peter Bollea jr's grandchildren:

Peter Bollea jr's grandson is David Bollea Peter Bollea jr's granddaughter is Brooke Hogan Peter Bollea jr's grandson is Nick Hogan Peter Bollea jr's grandson is Horace Hogan, Michael Bollea Peter Bollea jr's granddaughter is Melissa Bollea Peter Bollea jr's granddaughter is Victoria Bollea


Peter Bollea jr's in laws:

Peter Bollea jr's daughter in law is Marsha Bollea Peter Bollea jr's daughter in law is Jennifer Hogan


Peter Bollea jr's former in laws:

Peter Bollea jr's former daughter in law was Martha Bollea Peter Bollea jr's former daughter in law is Linda Hogan


Ruth Bollea
Bio Details

Full name

Vernice Ruth M Bollea

Maiden name

Vernice Ruth M Moody

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Friday 16 Jan 1920

Birth place

Ancon, Panama Canal Zone

Date of death:

31 Dec 2010

Trivia

Ruth Bollea Family

Ruth Bollea's children:

Ruth Bollea's son is Hulk Hogan Terry Bollea Ruth Bollea's son is Kenneth Wheeler Ruth Bollea's son was Allan Bollea


Ruth Bollea's current partners:

Ruth Bollea's husband was Peter Bollea jr


Ruth Bollea's grandchildren:

Ruth Bollea's grandson is David Bollea Ruth Bollea's granddaughter is Brooke Hogan Ruth Bollea's grandson is Nick Hogan Ruth Bollea's grandson is Horace Hogan, Michael Bollea Ruth Bollea's granddaughter is Melissa Bollea Ruth Bollea's granddaughter is Victoria Bollea


Ruth Bollea's in laws:

Ruth Bollea's daughter in law is Susan Wheeler Ruth Bollea's daughter in law is Marsha Bollea Ruth Bollea's daughter in law is Jennifer Hogan


Ruth Bollea's former in laws:

Ruth Bollea's former daughter in law was Martha Bollea Ruth Bollea's former daughter in law is Linda Hogan