Married Relationship facts

Married 1920

Roderick Jones

Sir Roderick Jones

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

1962

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Author of National Velvet
Enid Jones

Enid Jones

Age

91

Born

Sunday 27 Oct 1889

Died

31 Mar 1981

His Other Children

Children Together

Timothy Jones

Her Other Children

Roderick Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Roderick Jones

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

1962

Trivia

Roderick Jones Family

Roderick Jones's children:

Roderick Jones's son is Timothy Jones


Roderick Jones's current partners:

Roderick Jones's wife was Enid Jones


Roderick Jones's grandchildren:

Roderick Jones's granddaughter is Annabel Astor Roderick Jones's grandson is Alexander Jones


Roderick Jones's great grandchildren:

Roderick Jones's great granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Roderick Jones's great grandson is Will Astor IV Roderick Jones's great grandson is Jake Astor Roderick Jones's great granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Roderick Jones's great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft   Roderick Jones's great great grandson was Ivan Cameron Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Roderick Jones's great great grandson is Elwen Cameron Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Florence Cameron Roderick Jones's great great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Roderick Jones's great great grandson is Waldorf Astor Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Roderick Jones's great great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor


Roderick Jones's former in laws:

Roderick Jones's former daughter in law was Pandora Astor


Enid Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Enid Jones

Maiden name

Enid Bagnold

Gender

Female

Age

91

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Oct 1889

Date of death:

31 Mar 1981

Occupations

Author

Elizabeth Taylor's first screen role was in National Velvet written by Enid.

Trivia

Enid Jones Family

Enid Jones's children:

Enid Jones's son is Timothy Jones


Enid Jones's current partners:

Enid Jones's husband was Roderick Jones


Enid Jones's grandchildren:

Enid Jones's granddaughter is Annabel Astor Enid Jones's grandson is Alexander Jones


Enid Jones's great grandchildren:

Enid Jones's great granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Enid Jones's great grandson is Will Astor IV Enid Jones's great grandson is Jake Astor Enid Jones's great granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Enid Jones's great granddaughter is Flora Rycroft   Enid Jones's great great grandson was Ivan Cameron Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Enid Jones's great great grandson is Elwen Cameron Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Florence Cameron Enid Jones's great great grandson is Nelson Rycroft Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Pandora Rycroft Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Lydia Rycroft Enid Jones's great great grandson is Waldorf Astor Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Allegra Astor Enid Jones's great great granddaughter is Sibyl Astor


Enid Jones's former in laws:

Enid Jones's former daughter in law was Pandora Astor