Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From circa 1963

Until circa 1963

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Age

85

Born

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Other Partners

Anne Celerier

Married

1 child together

30 Dec 1981

Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Divorced

3 children together

married 1966
divorce 1980

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Françoise Dorléac Siblings

Danielle Dorleac

Half-sister

other parent: Aime Clariond

Catherine Deneuve

Sister

Sylvie Dorleac

Sister

Françoise Dorléac

Françoise Dorléac

Age

25

Born

Saturday 21 Mar 1942

Died

26 Jun 1967

His Other Children

Vincent Cassel

born 1966, age 51
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Top French Actor

Olivia Cassel

born 1967, died 1967, age under a year old (approx.)
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Rockin' Squat

born 1969, age 48
with Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi

Cecile Cassel

born 1982, age 36
with Anne Celerier

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jean-Pierre Cassel
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Pierre Cassel

Maiden name

Jean-Pierre Crochon

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Oct 1932

Birth place

Paris, France

Trivia

Jean-Pierre Cassel Family

Jean-Pierre Cassel's parents:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's father was George Crochon Jean-Pierre Cassel's mother was Louise-Marguerite Crochon


Jean-Pierre Cassel's children:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Vincent Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's son is Rockin' Squat Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter is Cecile Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's daughter was Olivia Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's current partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's wife is Anne Celerier


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former partners:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former wife is Sabine Cassel-Lanfranchi Jean-Pierre Cassel is the former fiance of Françoise Dorléac


Jean-Pierre Cassel's grandchildren:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Deva Cassel Jean-Pierre Cassel's granddaughter is Leonie Cassel


Jean-Pierre Cassel's former in laws:

Jean-Pierre Cassel's former daughter in law is Monica Bellucci


Françoise Dorléac
Bio Details

Full name

Françoise Dorléac

Gender

Female

Age

25

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Mar 1942

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

26 Jun 1967

Place of death

Nice, France

Cause of death

Car Crash

Occupations

Model

Actress (1952 - 1967)

Trivia

Françoise Dorléac Family

Françoise Dorléac's parents:

Françoise Dorléac's mother is Renee Simonot Françoise Dorléac's father was Maurice Dorléac


Françoise Dorléac's former partners:

Françoise Dorléac is the former fiance of Jean-Pierre Cassel


Françoise Dorléac's siblings:

Françoise Dorléac's sister is Catherine Deneuve Françoise Dorléac's half-sister is Danielle Dorleac Françoise Dorléac's sister is Sylvie Dorleac


Françoise Dorléac's nieces and nephews:

Françoise Dorléac's nephew is Christian Vadim Françoise Dorléac's niece is Chiara Mastroianni


Françoise Dorléac's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Françoise Dorléac's great nephew is Igor Vadim Françoise Dorléac's great niece/nephew is Lou Vadim Françoise Dorléac's great niece is Mona Vadim Françoise Dorléac's great niece is Anna Biolay