How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Hazel Vale
Hazel Vale

Partners of 
Hazel Vale

Unknown

Unknown

2 children together

Hazel Vale
Bio Details

Full name

Hazel Vale

Maiden name

Hazel Lewis

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Mar 1936

Birth place

Hampstead, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Apr 2005

Hazel Vale Siblings

John Lewis

Brother

Hazel Vale

Hazel Vale

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Mar 1936

Died

Apr 2005

Hazel Vale Partner(s) Other Children

Hazel Vale Children

Sally Stride

with Unknown

Great Granddaughter of Arthur Ransome

Suzie Heel

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
with Unknown

Great Granddaughter of Arthur Ransome

Trivia

Hazel Vale Family

Hazel Vale's parents:

Hazel Vale's father is Frederick Lewis Hazel Vale's mother was Tabitha Disney


Hazel Vale's children:

Hazel Vale's daughter is Sally Stride Hazel Vale's daughter is Suzie Heel


Hazel Vale's siblings:

Hazel Vale's brother is John Lewis


Hazel Vale's grandparents:

Hazel Vale's grandfather was Arthur Ransome Hazel Vale's grandmother was Ivy Ransome


Hazel Vale's great grandparents:

Hazel Vale's great grandfather is George Walker Hazel Vale's great grandmother is Sophie Walker Hazel Vale's great grandfather was Cyril Ransome Hazel Vale's great grandmother was Edith Ransome   Hazel Vale's great great grandfather was Edward Boulton Hazel Vale's great great grandmother was Rachel Boulton Hazel Vale's great great grandfather was Thomas Ransome Hazel Vale's great great grandmother was Hannah Jackson   Hazel Vale's 3x great grandfather is Thomas Boulton Hazel Vale's 3x great grandmother is Elizabeth Baker Hazel Vale's 3x great grandfather is John Ransome


Hazel Vale's step-grandparents:

Hazel Vale's step-grandmother was Evgenia Ransome


Hazel Vale's great uncles and aunts:

Hazel Vale's great aunt was Cecily Ransome Hazel Vale's great uncle was Geoffrey Ransome Hazel Vale's great aunt was Joyce Lupton


Hazel Vale's first cousins once removed:

Hazel Vale's first cousin once removed was Francis Lupton Hazel Vale's first cousin once removed is Arthur Lupton Hazel Vale's first cousin once removed is Cecily Lupton Hazel Vale's first cousin once removed is Geoffrey Lupton