How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tabitha Disney
Tabitha Disney

Partners of 
Tabitha Disney

Frederick  Lewis

Married

2 children together

1934 - 1945 (ca.)

Tabitha Disney
Bio Details

Full name

Tabitha Disney

Maiden name

Tabitha Ransome

Also known as

Tabitha Lewis

Gender

Female

Age

81 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 09 May 1910

Birth place

Christchurch, Hampshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Jul 1991

Place of death

Newton Abbot, Devon, England, UK

Tabitha Disney

Tabitha Disney

Age

81 (approx.)

Born

Monday 09 May 1910

Died

Jul 1991

Tabitha Disney Partner(s) Other Children

Tabitha Disney Children

Hazel Vale

born 1936, died 2005, age 69 (approx.)
with Frederick Lewis

John Lewis

born 1940 (ca.), age 78 (ca.)
with Frederick Lewis

Trivia

Tabitha Disney Family

Tabitha Disney's parents:

Tabitha Disney's father was Arthur Ransome Tabitha Disney's step-mother was Evgenia Ransome Tabitha Disney's mother was Ivy Ransome


Tabitha Disney's children:

Tabitha Disney's daughter was Hazel Vale Tabitha Disney's son is John Lewis


Tabitha Disney's former partners:

Tabitha Disney's former husband is Frederick Lewis


Tabitha Disney's grandparents:

Tabitha Disney's grandfather is George Walker Tabitha Disney's grandmother is Sophie Walker Tabitha Disney's grandfather was Cyril Ransome Tabitha Disney's grandmother was Edith Ransome


Tabitha Disney's great grandparents:

Tabitha Disney's great grandfather was Edward Boulton Tabitha Disney's great grandmother was Rachel Boulton Tabitha Disney's great grandfather was Thomas Ransome Tabitha Disney's great grandmother was Hannah Jackson   Tabitha Disney's great great grandfather is Thomas Boulton Tabitha Disney's great great grandmother is Elizabeth Baker Tabitha Disney's great great grandfather is John Ransome


Tabitha Disney's step-grandparents:

Tabitha Disney's step-grandfather is Pyotr Shelapin


Tabitha Disney's grandchildren:

Tabitha Disney's granddaughter is Sally Stride Tabitha Disney's granddaughter is Suzie Heel


Tabitha Disney's uncles and aunts:

Tabitha Disney's aunt was Cecily Ransome Tabitha Disney's uncle was Geoffrey Ransome Tabitha Disney's aunt was Joyce Lupton Tabitha Disney's uncle-by-marriage was Hugo Lupton


Tabitha Disney's cousins:

Tabitha Disney's cousin was Francis Lupton Tabitha Disney's cousin is Arthur Lupton Tabitha Disney's cousin is Cecily Lupton Tabitha Disney's cousin is Geoffrey Lupton