How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ivy Ransome
Ivy Ransome

Partners of 
Ivy Ransome

Arthur Ransome

Divorced

1 child together

married about Feb 1909
divorce 1924

Ivy Ransome
Bio Details

Full name

Ivy Constance Ransome

Maiden name

Ivy Constance Walker

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1882

Date of death:

12 Aug 1939

Ivy Ransome

Ivy Constance Ransome

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1882

Died

12 Aug 1939

Ivy Ransome Partner(s) Other Children

Ivy Ransome Children

Tabitha Disney

born 1910, died 1991, age 81 (approx.)
with Arthur Ransome

Trivia

Ivy Ransome Family

Ivy Ransome's parents:

Ivy Ransome's father is George Walker Ivy Ransome's mother is Sophie Walker


Ivy Ransome's children:

Ivy Ransome's daughter was Tabitha Disney


Ivy Ransome's former partners:

Ivy Ransome's former husband was Arthur Ransome


Ivy Ransome's grandchildren:

Ivy Ransome's granddaughter was Hazel Vale Ivy Ransome's grandson is John Lewis


Ivy Ransome's great grandchildren:

Ivy Ransome's great granddaughter is Sally Stride Ivy Ransome's great granddaughter is Suzie Heel


Ivy Ransome's former in laws:

Ivy Ransome's former father in law was Cyril Ransome Ivy Ransome's former mother in law was Edith Ransome Ivy Ransome's former grandfather in law was Thomas Ransome Ivy Ransome's former grandmother in law was Hannah Jackson Ivy Ransome's former grandfather in law was Edward Boulton Ivy Ransome's former grandmother in law was Rachel Boulton Ivy Ransome's former sister in law was Cecily Ransome Ivy Ransome's former brother in law was Geoffrey Ransome Ivy Ransome's former sister in law was Joyce Lupton Ivy Ransome's former son in law is Frederick Lewis