How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Cecily Ransome
Cecily Ransome

Partners of 
Cecily Ransome

Cecily Ransome
Bio Details

Full name

Cecily Margaret Ransome

Also known as

Cecily Of Greensyke

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1885

Birth place

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

19 Feb 1956

Place of death

Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Teacher

Left £15,552 5s 11d in her will.

Cecily Ransome Siblings

Arthur Ransome

Brother

Geoffrey Ransome

Brother

Joyce Lupton

Sister

Cecily Ransome

Cecily Margaret Ransome

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1885

Died

19 Feb 1956

Trivia

Cecily Ransome Family

Cecily Ransome's parents:

Cecily Ransome's father was Cyril Ransome Cecily Ransome's mother was Edith Ransome


Cecily Ransome's siblings:

Cecily Ransome's brother was Arthur Ransome Cecily Ransome's brother was Geoffrey Ransome Cecily Ransome's sister was Joyce Lupton


Cecily Ransome's nieces and nephews:

Cecily Ransome's niece was Tabitha Disney Cecily Ransome's nephew was Francis Lupton Cecily Ransome's nephew is Arthur Lupton Cecily Ransome's niece is Cecily Lupton Cecily Ransome's nephew is Geoffrey Lupton


Cecily Ransome's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Cecily Ransome's great niece was Hazel Vale Cecily Ransome's great nephew is John Lewis


Cecily Ransome's grandparents:

Cecily Ransome's grandfather was Edward Boulton Cecily Ransome's grandmother was Rachel Boulton Cecily Ransome's grandfather was Thomas Ransome Cecily Ransome's grandmother was Hannah Jackson


Cecily Ransome's great grandparents:

Cecily Ransome's great grandfather is Thomas Boulton Cecily Ransome's great grandmother is Elizabeth Baker Cecily Ransome's great grandfather is John Ransome