How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Amelie Jarche
Amelie Jarche

Partners of 
Amelie Jarche

Arnold Jarche

Married

1 child together

1885 (ca.)

Amelie Jarche
Bio Details

Full name

Amelie Jarche

Maiden name

Amelie Salomon

Gender

Female

Birth place

Russia

Deceased

Amelie Jarche

Amelie Jarche

Deceased

Amelie Jarche Partner(s) Other Children

Amelie Jarche Children

Jimmy Jarché

born 1890, died 1965, age 74
with Arnold Jarche

Was the first photographer to get a picture of King Edward and Wallis Simpson together

Trivia

Amelie Jarche Family

Amelie Jarche's children:

Amelie Jarche's son was Jimmy Jarché


Amelie Jarche's former partners:

Amelie Jarche's former husband was Arnold Jarche


Amelie Jarche's grandchildren:

Amelie Jarche's granddaughter is Joan Suchet


Amelie Jarche's great grandchildren:

Amelie Jarche's great grandson is John Suchet Amelie Jarche's great grandson is David Suchet Amelie Jarche's great grandson is Peter Suchet   Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Damien Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Kieran Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Rory Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Richard Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Alex Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great grandson is Robert Suchet Amelie Jarche's great great granddaughter is Katherine Suchet


Amelie Jarche's former in laws:

Amelie Jarche's former daughter in law was Elsie Jarche