How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Baroness Greta von Sydow
Baroness Greta von Sydow

Partners of 
Baroness Greta von Sydow

Professor Carl von Sydow

Married

1 child together

10 Jun 1926

Baroness Greta von Sydow
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Margareta von Sydow

Maiden name

Maria Margareta Rappe

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Date of death:

1984

Baroness Greta von Sydow

Maria Margareta von Sydow

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

1984

Baroness Greta von Sydow Partner(s) Other Children

Baroness Greta von Sydow Children

Max von Sydow

born 1929, died 2020, age 90
with Professor Carl von Sydow

Played the priest Father Merrin in the cult film The Excorcist

Trivia

Baroness Greta von Sydow Family

Baroness Greta von Sydow's children:

Baroness Greta von Sydow's son was Max von Sydow


Baroness Greta von Sydow's former partners:

Baroness Greta von Sydow's former husband was Professor Carl von Sydow


Baroness Greta von Sydow's grandchildren:

Baroness Greta von Sydow's grandson is Clas von Sydow Baroness Greta von Sydow's grandson is Henrik von Sydow


Baroness Greta von Sydow's in laws:

Baroness Greta von Sydow's daughter in law is Catherine von Sydow


Baroness Greta von Sydow's former in laws:

Baroness Greta von Sydow's former daughter in law was Christina von Sydow