How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Christina von Sydow
Christina von Sydow

Partners of 
Christina von Sydow

Max von Sydow

Married

2 children together

1951 - 1979

Christina von Sydow
Bio Details

Full name

Kerstin Inga Britta Von Sydow

Maiden name

Kerstin Inga Britta Olin

Also known as

Christina Olin

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Dec 1926

Date of death:

21 Nov 1998

Occupations

Actress

Christina von Sydow

Kerstin Inga Britta Von Sydow

Age

71

Born

Sunday 12 Dec 1926

Died

21 Nov 1998

Christina von Sydow Partner(s) Other Children

Christina von Sydow Children

Clas von Sydow

born 1954, age 66 (approx.)
with Max von Sydow

Henrik von Sydow

born 1958, age 62 (approx.)
with Max von Sydow

Trivia

Christina von Sydow Family

Christina von Sydow's parents:

Christina von Sydow's father is Sven Olin Christina von Sydow's mother is Dagmar Olin


Christina von Sydow's children:

Christina von Sydow's son is Clas von Sydow Christina von Sydow's son is Henrik von Sydow


Christina von Sydow's former partners:

Christina von Sydow's former husband was Max von Sydow


Christina von Sydow's former in laws:

Christina von Sydow's former father in law was Professor Carl von Sydow Christina von Sydow's former mother in law was Baroness Greta von Sydow