Married Relationship facts

Married May 1877

London City, England, UK

Solomon Marks

Solomon Marks

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1854

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Peter Sellers
Granddaughter of prizefighter Daniel Mendoza
Welcome Marks,
Miss Belle Ray

Welcome Marks

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

Feb 1855

Died

1933 (bef.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Peg Sellers

born 1892, died 1967, age 75 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Solomon Marks
Bio Details

Full name

Solomon Marks

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1854

Birth place

London City

Trivia

Solomon Marks Family

Solomon Marks's children:

Solomon Marks's daughter was Peg Sellers


Solomon Marks's current partners:

Solomon Marks's wife was Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray


Solomon Marks's grandchildren:

Solomon Marks's grandson was Peter Sellers Solomon Marks's grandson was Peter Sellers


Solomon Marks's great grandchildren:

Solomon Marks's great grandson was Michael Sellers Solomon Marks's great granddaughter is Sarah Sellers Solomon Marks's great granddaughter is Victoria Sellers


Solomon Marks's in laws:

Solomon Marks's grandfather in law was Dan Mendoza Solomon Marks's father in law was Isaac Mendoza Solomon Marks's mother in law was Elizabeth Mendoza Solomon Marks's grandmother in law was Esther Mendoza Solomon Marks's son in law was Bill Sellers Solomon Marks's son in law is John Ayers


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray
Bio Details

Full name

Welcome Marks

Maiden name

Welcome Mendoza

Also known as

Winifred Marks

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1855

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Date of death:

1933 (bef.)

Trivia

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray Family

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's parents:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's father was Isaac Mendoza Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's mother was Elizabeth Mendoza


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's children:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's daughter was Peg Sellers


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's current partners:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's husband was Solomon Marks


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandparents:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandfather was Dan Mendoza Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandmother was Esther Mendoza


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great grandparents:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great grandfather is Abraham Mendoza Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great grandmother is Esther Mendoza


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandchildren:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandson was Peter Sellers Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's grandson was Peter Sellers


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great grandchildren:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great grandson was Michael Sellers Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great granddaughter is Sarah Sellers Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's great granddaughter is Victoria Sellers


Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's in laws:

Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's son in law was Bill Sellers Welcome Marks, Miss Belle Ray's son in law is John Ayers