Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 1922

Blything, Suffolk, England, UK

Reverend Wilfred Frost

Reverend Wilfred John Paradine Frost

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1900

Died

Nov 1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Sir David Frost
Monna Frost

Maud Evelyn Frost

Age

88

Born

Monday 26 Jan 1903

Died

23 Apr 1991

His Other Children

Children Together

Jean Frost

born 1923, age 95 (approx.)

Sir David Frost

born 1939, died 2013, age 74

World famous TV interviewer

Her Other Children

Reverend Wilfred Frost
Bio Details

Full name

Reverend Wilfred John Paradine Frost

Gender

Male

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1900

Date of death:

Nov 1967

Place of death

Lothingland, Suffolk, England, UK

Trivia

Reverend Wilfred Frost Family

Reverend Wilfred Frost's parents:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's father was William Frost Reverend Wilfred Frost's mother is Mary Frost


Reverend Wilfred Frost's children:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's son was Sir David Frost Reverend Wilfred Frost's daughter is Jean Frost


Reverend Wilfred Frost's current partners:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's wife was Monna Frost


Reverend Wilfred Frost's grandchildren:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's grandson was Miles Frost Reverend Wilfred Frost's grandson is Wilfred Frost Reverend Wilfred Frost's grandson is George Frost


Reverend Wilfred Frost's in laws:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's daughter in law is Lady Carina Frost Reverend Wilfred Frost's father in law was Andrew Aldrich Reverend Wilfred Frost's mother in law is Jeanie Aldrich


Reverend Wilfred Frost's former in laws:

Reverend Wilfred Frost's former daughter in law was Lynne Frederick


Monna Frost
Bio Details

Full name

Maud Evelyn Frost

Maiden name

Maud Evelyn Aldrich

Also known as

Mona Frost

Maude Frost

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 26 Jan 1903

Birth place

Darsham, Suffolk, England, UK

Date of death:

23 Apr 1991

Place of death

Whitby, Yorkshire, England, UK

Trivia

Monna Frost Family

Monna Frost's parents:

Monna Frost's father was Andrew Aldrich Monna Frost's mother is Jeanie Aldrich


Monna Frost's children:

Monna Frost's son was Sir David Frost Monna Frost's daughter is Jean Frost


Monna Frost's current partners:

Monna Frost's husband was Reverend Wilfred Frost


Monna Frost's grandchildren:

Monna Frost's grandson was Miles Frost Monna Frost's grandson is Wilfred Frost Monna Frost's grandson is George Frost


Monna Frost's in laws:

Monna Frost's daughter in law is Lady Carina Frost Monna Frost's father in law was William Frost Monna Frost's mother in law is Mary Frost


Monna Frost's former in laws:

Monna Frost's former daughter in law was Lynne Frederick