Married Relationship facts

First Met Nov 1986

Married 1988

Lee was arrested on suspicion of causing actual bodily harm when Leslie was admitted into hospital with 2 broken ribs and collapsed lung. He was released after Leslie explained she had sustained her injuries hitting a bedside cabinet after the pair fell out of bed during wild lovel making.

Former Professional Footballer
Lee Chapman

Lee Roy Chapman

Age

58

Born

Saturday 05 Dec 1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jonathan Weston

Divorced

married 1982

Rowan Atkinson CBE

On-Off relationship

until 1984

Professional Partners

Leslie Ash Siblings

Debbie Ash

Sister

Men Behaving Badly star
Leslie Ash

Leslie Ash

Age

58

Born

Friday 19 Feb 1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Joe Chapman

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Son of Actress Leslie Ash and Footballer Lee Chapman

Max Chapman

born 1993, age 25 (approx.)

Son of Actress Leslie Ash and Footballer Lee Chapman

Her Other Children

Lee Chapman
Bio Details

Full name

Lee Roy Chapman

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Saturday 05 Dec 1959

Birth place

Lincoln, England

Occupations

Footballer

Nightclub Owner

Restaurant Owner

Scored just under 200 first team goals during is 18 year career as a striker.
Played for Stoke City, Leeds United, Sheffield Wednesday, Nottingham Forest and West Ham United.

Trivia

Lee Chapman Family

Lee Chapman's parents:

Lee Chapman's father was Roy Chapman


Lee Chapman's children:

Lee Chapman's son is Joe Chapman Lee Chapman's son is Max Chapman


Lee Chapman's current partners:

Lee Chapman's wife is Leslie Ash


Lee Chapman's in laws:

Lee Chapman's sister in law is Debbie Ash Lee Chapman's father in law was Moe Ash Lee Chapman's mother in law is Ellie Ash


Leslie Ash
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Ash

Also known as

Leslie Chapman

Gender

Female

Age

58

Date of birth

Friday 19 Feb 1960

Birth place

Clapham, London, England

Occupations

Actress

Nightclub Owner

Restaurant Owner

Education

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Was publicly humiliated in 2002 when she had an allergic reaction to a lip filler injection which resulted in her lips growing dramatically in size.  The media ridiculed her labelling her 'trout pout'.  
In 2004 Ash contracted the superbug MSSA (Meticillin-sensitive Staphylococcus aureus) during a stay in hospital.  The infection resulted in severe spinal injuries which cause Leslie to lose the ability to walk. She has stated that it has taken 11 years to teach her body to balance and to learn to walk again.
In 2008 she won a £5 million loss of earnings out of court settlement from the hospital where she contracted MSSA 
Made a comeback as a TV presenter in 2015 on ITV's This morning

Trivia

Leslie Ash Family

Leslie Ash's parents:

Leslie Ash's father was Moe Ash Leslie Ash's mother is Ellie Ash


Leslie Ash's children:

Leslie Ash's son is Joe Chapman Leslie Ash's son is Max Chapman


Leslie Ash's current partners:

Leslie Ash's husband is Lee Chapman


Leslie Ash's former partners:

Leslie Ash had an on-off relationship with Rowan Atkinson CBE Leslie Ash's former husband is Jonathan Weston


Leslie Ash's siblings:

Leslie Ash's sister is Debbie Ash


Leslie Ash's nieces and nephews:

Leslie Ash's niece is Candie Kidd Leslie Ash's niece is Holly Ash-Dunn


Leslie Ash's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Leslie Ash's great niece is Amalia Barrymore


Leslie Ash's in laws:

Leslie Ash's father in law was Roy Chapman


Leslie Ash FameChain Links

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2014 - Series 9

2014

Other people in this association:

Jodie Kidd 2014

Wayne Sleep OBE 2014

Tina Hobley 2014

more...