Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1972

London, England, UK

Father of England Rugby star Ben Cohen
Brother of England Football  World Cup star George Cohen
Peter Cohen

Peter Cohen

Age

58

Born

Tuesday 07 Apr 1942

Died

14 Nov 2000

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Peter Cohen Siblings

George Cohen

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lana Cohen

Lana Cohen

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1951

His Other Children

Children Together

Sam Cohen

born 1973, age 47 (approx.)

Justin Cohen

born 1974, age 46 (approx.)

Ben Cohen

born 1978, age 41

Retired Rugby Union player

Her Other Children

Peter Cohen
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Cohen

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Apr 1942

Date of death:

14 Nov 2000

Place of death

Northampton General Hospital, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Cause of death

From serious head injuries received in the early hours of 14 October when he was badly beaten outside his son Justin's Eternity nightclub.

Trivia

Peter Cohen Family

Peter Cohen's parents:

Peter Cohen's father was Lewis Cohen Peter Cohen's mother was Kate Cohen


Peter Cohen's children:

Peter Cohen's son is Ben Cohen Peter Cohen's daughter is Sam Cohen Peter Cohen's son is Justin Cohen


Peter Cohen's current partners:

Peter Cohen's wife was Lana Cohen


Peter Cohen's siblings:

Peter Cohen's brother is George Cohen


Peter Cohen's nieces and nephews:

Peter Cohen's nephew is Anthony Cohen Peter Cohen's nephew is Andrew Cohen


Peter Cohen's grandchildren:

Peter Cohen's granddaughter is Harriette Cohen Peter Cohen's granddaughter is Isabelle Cohen Peter Cohen's granddaughter is Mila Cohen


Peter Cohen's former in laws:

Peter Cohen's former daughter in law is Abby Cohen


Lana Cohen
Bio Details

Full name

Lana Cohen

Maiden name

Lana Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1951

Trivia

Lana Cohen Family

Lana Cohen's children:

Lana Cohen's son is Ben Cohen Lana Cohen's daughter is Sam Cohen Lana Cohen's son is Justin Cohen


Lana Cohen's current partners:

Lana Cohen's husband was Peter Cohen


Lana Cohen's grandchildren:

Lana Cohen's granddaughter is Harriette Cohen Lana Cohen's granddaughter is Isabelle Cohen Lana Cohen's granddaughter is Mila Cohen


Lana Cohen's in laws:

Lana Cohen's brother in law is George Cohen Lana Cohen's father in law was Lewis Cohen Lana Cohen's mother in law was Kate Cohen Lana Cohen's sister in law-by-marriage is Daphne Cohen


Lana Cohen's former in laws:

Lana Cohen's former daughter in law is Abby Cohen