Married

Thomas Monckton

Thomas Monckton

Died

4 Jul 1584

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marjery Monckton

Marjery Monckton

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Christopher Monckton

born 1578, died 1652, age 74

Her Other Children

Thomas Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Monckton

Gender

Male

Date of death:

4 Jul 1584

Trivia

Thomas Monckton Family

Thomas Monckton's parents:

Thomas Monckton's father was William Monckton Thomas Monckton's mother was Anne Monckton


Thomas Monckton's children:

Thomas Monckton's son was Christopher Monckton


Thomas Monckton's former partners:

Thomas Monckton's former wife was Marjery Monckton


Thomas Monckton's grandparents:

Thomas Monckton's grandfather is Robert Aske Thomas Monckton's grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Thomas Monckton's grandfather was Robert Monckton Thomas Monckton's grandmother was Janet Monckton


Thomas Monckton's great grandparents:

Thomas Monckton's great grandfather was John De Clifford Thomas Monckton's great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Thomas Monckton's great grandfather was Rober Lucas Thomas Monckton's great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Thomas Monckton's great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Thomas Monckton's great great grandfather was William Mostyn


Thomas Monckton's grandchildren:

Thomas Monckton's grandson was John Monckton


Thomas Monckton's great grandchildren:

Thomas Monckton's great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Thomas Monckton's great great grandson was Edward Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 3x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 4x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Thomas Monckton's 4x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Thomas Monckton's 4x great grandson was Edward Monckton Thomas Monckton's 4x great grandson was John Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 5x great grandson was Walter Monckton Thomas Monckton's 5x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 6x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 7x great grandson was Walter Monckton Thomas Monckton's 7x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Thomas Monckton's 7x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Thomas Monckton's 8x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Thomas Monckton's 8x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Thomas Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Thomas Monckton's 9x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Thomas Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Thomas Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Thomas Monckton's great uncles and aunts:

Thomas Monckton's great uncle was John Monckton


Thomas Monckton's former in laws:

Thomas Monckton's former father in law is John St Quintin Thomas Monckton's former daughter in law was Sarah Monckton Thomas Monckton's former daughter in law was Ann Monckton


Marjery Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Marjery Monckton

Maiden name

Marjery St Quentin

Also known as

Margery St Quintin

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Marjery Monckton Family

Marjery Monckton's parents:

Marjery Monckton's father is John St Quintin


Marjery Monckton's children:

Marjery Monckton's son was Christopher Monckton


Marjery Monckton's former partners:

Marjery Monckton's former husband was Thomas Monckton


Marjery Monckton's grandchildren:

Marjery Monckton's grandson was John Monckton


Marjery Monckton's great grandchildren:

Marjery Monckton's great grandson was Timothy Monckton   Marjery Monckton's great great grandson was Edward Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 3x great grandson was Edward Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Stephen Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Jonathan Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was Edward Monckton Marjery Monckton's 4x great grandson was John Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 5x great grandson was Walter Monckton Marjery Monckton's 5x great grandson was Ambrose Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 6x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 7x great grandson was Walter Monckton Marjery Monckton's 7x great granddaughter was Dora Keane Marjery Monckton's 7x great grandson was Frank Monckton   Marjery Monckton's 8x great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Marjery Monckton's 8x great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Marjery Monckton's 9x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Marjery Monckton's 9x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Marjery Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Marjery Monckton's 10x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Marjery Monckton's former in laws:

Marjery Monckton's former father in law was William Monckton Marjery Monckton's former mother in law was Anne Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandfather in law was Robert Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandmother in law was Janet Monckton Marjery Monckton's former grandfather in law is Robert Aske Marjery Monckton's former grandmother in law is Elizabeth Aske Marjery Monckton's former daughter in law was Sarah Monckton Marjery Monckton's former daughter in law was Ann Monckton