Divorced

The Father of Filmmaker Brett Ratner
Ronald Ratner

Ronald Ratner

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Filmmaker Brett Ratner
Marsha Pratts

Marsha Pratts

His Other Children

Children Together

Brett Ratner

born 1969, age 49

American Filmmaker

Her Other Children

Ronald Ratner
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Ratner

Gender

Male

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1944

Split with Brett's mother shortly after his birth and ended up living homeless, generally estranged from his son.  In his late teend, Brett found his father living on the streets.

Trivia

Ronald Ratner Family

Ronald Ratner's parents:

Ronald Ratner's father is Lee Ratner


Ronald Ratner's children:

Ronald Ratner's son is Brett Ratner


Ronald Ratner's current partners:

Ronald Ratner's wife is Marsha Pratts


Ronald Ratner's in laws:

Ronald Ratner's father in law is Mario Presman Ronald Ratner's mother in law is Fanita Presman


Marsha Pratts
Bio Details

Full name

Marsha Pratts

Maiden name

Marsha Presman

Also known as

Marsha Ratner

Gender

Female

Trivia

Marsha Pratts Family

Marsha Pratts's parents:

Marsha Pratts's father is Mario Presman Marsha Pratts's mother is Fanita Presman


Marsha Pratts's children:

Marsha Pratts's son is Brett Ratner


Marsha Pratts's current partners:

Marsha Pratts's husband is Ronald Ratner


Marsha Pratts's in laws:

Marsha Pratts's father in law is Lee Ratner