How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lorna Nelson
Lorna Nelson

Partners of 
Lorna Nelson

Lorna Nelson
Bio Details

Full name

Lorna Lee Nelson

Also known as

LL Innocent

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Wednesday 02 Dec 1942

Birth place

Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

25 Oct 2006

Place of death

Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, USA

Lorna Nelson Siblings

Sharon Nelson

Sister

Norrine Nelson

Sister

John Nelson

Brother

Prince

Half-brother

other parent: Mattie Baker

Duane Nelson

Brother

Tyka Phillips

Half-sister

other parent: Mattie Baker

Half Sister of pop star Prince
Lorna Nelson

Lorna Lee Nelson

Age

63

Born

Wednesday 02 Dec 1942

Died

25 Oct 2006

Trivia

Lorna Nelson Family

Lorna Nelson's parents:

Lorna Nelson's father was John Nelson Lorna Nelson's mother was Vivian Nelson


Lorna Nelson's former step-parents:

Lorna Nelson's former step-mother was Mattie Baker


Lorna Nelson's siblings:

Lorna Nelson's half-brother was Prince Lorna Nelson's sister was Sharon Nelson Lorna Nelson's sister is Norrine Nelson Lorna Nelson's brother is John Nelson Lorna Nelson's brother was Duane Nelson Lorna Nelson's half-sister is Tyka Phillips


Lorna Nelson's nieces and nephews:

Lorna Nelson's nephew was Amiir Garcia-Nelson Lorna Nelson's nephew was Caspar Nelson Lorna Nelson's nephew is Sir Montece Laeil Nelson Lorna Nelson's nephew is President LenNard Laeil Nelson


Lorna Nelson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lorna Nelson's great niece is Victoria Nelson


Lorna Nelson's grandparents:

Lorna Nelson's grandfather is Earl Howard Lorna Nelson's grandfather was Clarence Nelson Lorna Nelson's grandmother was Carrie Ikner


Lorna Nelson's great grandparents:

Lorna Nelson's great grandmother was Dinah Jenkins


Lorna Nelson's step-grandparents:

Lorna Nelson's step-grandfather was Charles Ikner


Lorna Nelson's former step-grandparents:

Lorna Nelson's former step-grandfather was Frank Shaw Lorna Nelson's former step-grandmother is Lucille Shaw


Lorna Nelson's uncles and aunts:

Lorna Nelson's aunt was Gertrude Banks Lorna Nelson's uncle-by-marriage was Leamon Banks Lorna Nelson's aunt was Olivia Nelson Lorna Nelson's aunt is Ruby Pullum Lorna Nelson's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Pullum Lorna Nelson's uncle is James L Nelson