How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Tyka Phillips
Tyka Phillips

Partners of 
Tyka Phillips

Unknown

Relationship

2 children together

Tyka Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

Tyka Evene Phillips

Maiden name

Tika Evene Nelson

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

May 1960

Her sons father is a former classmate who she has refused to name. He left her when she was expecting her younger son.
Around 2002: In an interview with the National Enquirer Tyka admitted that she was addicted to crack and had sold her body for sex to get money to support her habit and kids.

Tyka Phillips Siblings

Sharon Nelson

Half-sister

other parent: Vivian Nelson

Norrine Nelson

Half-sister

other parent: Vivian Nelson

Lorna Nelson

Half-sister

other parent: Vivian Nelson

John Nelson

Half-brother

other parent: Vivian Nelson

Frank Jackson

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

Prince

Brother

Duane Nelson

Half-brother

other parent: Vivian Nelson

Omarr Baker

Half-brother

other parent: Hayward Baker

Tyka Phillips

Tyka Evene Phillips

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

May 1960

Tyka Phillips Partner(s) Other Children

Tyka Phillips Children

Sir Montece Laeil Nelson

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
with Unknown

President LenNard Laeil Nelson

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)
with Unknown

Trivia

Tyka Phillips Family

Tyka Phillips's parents:

Tyka Phillips's father was John Nelson Tyka Phillips's mother was Mattie Baker Tyka Phillips's step-father was Hayward Baker


Tyka Phillips's children:

Tyka Phillips's son is Sir Montece Laeil Nelson Tyka Phillips's son is President LenNard Laeil Nelson


Tyka Phillips's current partners:

Tyka Phillips's husband is Maurice Phillips


Tyka Phillips's siblings:

Tyka Phillips's brother was Prince Tyka Phillips's half-brother is Frank Jackson Tyka Phillips's half-sister was Sharon Nelson Tyka Phillips's half-sister is Norrine Nelson Tyka Phillips's half-sister was Lorna Nelson Tyka Phillips's half-brother is John Nelson Tyka Phillips's half-brother was Duane Nelson Tyka Phillips's half-brother is Omarr Baker


Tyka Phillips's nieces and nephews:

Tyka Phillips's nephew was Amiir Garcia-Nelson Tyka Phillips's nephew was Caspar Nelson


Tyka Phillips's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Tyka Phillips's great niece is Victoria Nelson


Tyka Phillips's grandparents:

Tyka Phillips's grandfather was Frank Shaw Tyka Phillips's grandmother is Lucille Shaw Tyka Phillips's grandfather was Clarence Nelson Tyka Phillips's grandmother was Carrie Ikner


Tyka Phillips's great grandparents:

Tyka Phillips's great grandfather is Walter Barnell Tyka Phillips's great grandmother is Kate Hale Tyka Phillips's great grandfather is Press Shaw Tyka Phillips's great grandmother is Liza Britt Tyka Phillips's great grandmother was Dinah Jenkins


Tyka Phillips's step-grandparents:

Tyka Phillips's step-grandfather was Charles Ikner


Tyka Phillips's uncles and aunts:

Tyka Phillips's aunt was Gertrude Banks Tyka Phillips's uncle-by-marriage was Leamon Banks Tyka Phillips's aunt was Olivia Nelson Tyka Phillips's aunt is Ruby Pullum Tyka Phillips's uncle-by-marriage was Robert Pullum Tyka Phillips's uncle is James L Nelson Tyka Phillips's aunt was Renee Collier


Tyka Phillips's cousins:

Tyka Phillips's cousin is Shantel Manderville