Married Relationship facts

Married 1946 - 1950

San Pedro, California, USA

Gene Markey

Gene Markey

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 11 Dec 1895

Died

1 May 1978

Other Partners

Lucille Markey

Married

1952

Hedy Lamarr

Divorced

married 5 Mar 1939
divorce 3 Oct 1941

Hedy Markey

Married

1939 - 1940

Joan Bennett

Married

1 child together

1932 - 1937

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Myrna Markey

Myrna Markey

His Other Children

Melinda Markey

born 1934, age 84
with Joan Bennett

Children Together

Her Other Children

Gene Markey
Bio Details

Full name

Gene Markey

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Dec 1895

Birth place

Jacksonville, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

1 May 1978

Place of death

Miami, USA

Occupations

Writer

US Army

Trivia

Gene Markey Family

Gene Markey's children:

Gene Markey's daughter is Melinda Markey


Gene Markey's current partners:

Gene Markey's wife was Lucille Markey


Gene Markey's former partners:

Gene Markey's former wife was Joan Bennett Gene Markey's former wife was Hedy Lamarr Gene Markey's former wife is Myrna Markey Gene Markey's former wife is Hedy Markey


Gene Markey's grandchildren:

Gene Markey's grandson is Markey Hayden Gene Markey's grandson is Parker Bena Gene Markey's granddaughter is Samantha Bena


Gene Markey's in laws:

Gene Markey's son in law is Joseph Bena


Gene Markey's former in laws:

Gene Markey's former sister in law was Constance Bennett Gene Markey's former sister in law was Barbara Bennett Gene Markey's former father in law is Emil Kiesler Gene Markey's former mother in law is Trudy Kiesler Gene Markey's former father in law was Richard Bennett Gene Markey's former mother in law was Mabel Bennett Gene Markey's former step-mother in law was Florence Morrison Gene Markey's former step-father in law is Eric Pinker Gene Markey's former step-grandfather in law is James Pinker Gene Markey's former grandfather in law was Lewis Morrison Gene Markey's former grandmother in law was Rose Morrison Gene Markey's former wife Joan Bennett's aunt in law was Rosabel Morrison Gene Markey's former wife Joan Bennett's uncle in law was Victor Morrison Gene Markey's former son in law is Donald Hayden


Myrna Markey
Bio Details

Full name

Myrna Markey

Maiden name

Myrna Loy

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Myrna Markey Family

Myrna Markey's former partners:

Myrna Markey's former husband was Gene Markey