How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Starr Kipling
Caroline Starr Kipling

Partners of 
Caroline Starr Kipling

Rudyard Kipling

Married

3 children together

1892

Caroline Starr Kipling
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Starr Kipling

Maiden name

Caroline Starr Balestier

Gender

Female

Age

77 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Date of death:

1939

Caroline Starr Kipling

Caroline Starr Kipling

Age

77 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

1939

Caroline Starr Kipling Partner(s) Other Children

Caroline Starr Kipling Children

Josephine Kipling

born 1892, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Rudyard Kipling

Elsie Kipling

born 1896, died 1976, age 80 (approx.)
with Rudyard Kipling

John Kipling

born 1897, died 1915, age 18 (approx.)
with Rudyard Kipling

Trivia

Caroline Starr Kipling Family

Caroline Starr Kipling's children:

Caroline Starr Kipling's daughter was Josephine Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's daughter was Elsie Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's son was John Kipling


Caroline Starr Kipling's current partners:

Caroline Starr Kipling's husband was Rudyard Kipling


Caroline Starr Kipling's in laws:

Caroline Starr Kipling's father in law was John Lockwood Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's sister in law was Alice Fleming Caroline Starr Kipling's mother in law was Alice Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's grandfather in law is Joseph Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's grandmother in law is Frances Kipling Caroline Starr Kipling's grandfather in law was Reverend George MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's grandmother in law was Hannah Jones Caroline Starr Kipling's brother in law-by-marriage was John Fleming Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Mary MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle in law was Harry MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Caroline MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Georgiana Burne-Jones Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Burne-Jones Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle in law was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Agnes Poynter Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Edward Poynter Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Louisa Baldwin Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle in law was Walter MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's aunt in law was Edith MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's husband Rudyard Kipling's uncle in law was Herbert MacDonald Caroline Starr Kipling's son in law was George Bambridge