How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Kipling
Frances Kipling

Partners of 
Frances Kipling

Joseph Kipling

Married

1 child together

Frances Kipling
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Kipling

Maiden name

Frances Lockwood

Gender

Female

Frances Kipling

Frances Kipling

Frances Kipling Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Kipling Children

John Lockwood Kipling

born 1837, died 1911, age 73
with Joseph Kipling

Father of Rudyard Kipling

Trivia

Frances Kipling Family

Frances Kipling's children:

Frances Kipling's son was John Lockwood Kipling


Frances Kipling's current partners:

Frances Kipling's husband is Joseph Kipling


Frances Kipling's grandchildren:

Frances Kipling's grandson was Rudyard Kipling Frances Kipling's granddaughter was Alice Fleming


Frances Kipling's great grandchildren:

Frances Kipling's great granddaughter was Josephine Kipling Frances Kipling's great granddaughter was Elsie Kipling Frances Kipling's great grandson was John Kipling


Frances Kipling's in laws:

Frances Kipling's daughter in law was Alice Kipling