How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Edward Burne-Jones
Partner of 
Sir Edward Burne-Jones

Pre-Raphaelite artist
Sir Edward Burne-Jones

Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones

Age

64

Born

Wednesday 28 Aug 1833

Died

17 Jun 1898

Sir Edward Burne-Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones

Maiden name

Edward Coley Burne Jones

Gender

Male

Age

64

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Aug 1833

Birth place

Birmingham, England, UK

Date of death:

17 Jun 1898

Place of death

London, England, UK

Partners of 
Sir Edward Burne-Jones

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Married

1860

Trivia

Sir Edward Burne-Jones Family

Sir Edward Burne-Jones's current partners:

Sir Edward Burne-Jones's wife was Georgiana Burne-Jones


Sir Edward Burne-Jones's in laws:

Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law-by-marriage was John Lockwood Kipling Sir Edward Burne-Jones's father in law was Reverend George MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's mother in law was Hannah Jones Sir Edward Burne-Jones's grandfather in law was James Macdonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's grandmother in law was Anne Macdonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's grandfather in law was John Jones Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Mary MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law was Harry MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Alice Kipling Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Caroline MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Agnes Poynter Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law-by-marriage was Sir Edward Poynter Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Louisa Baldwin Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law was Walter MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's sister in law was Edith MacDonald Sir Edward Burne-Jones's brother in law was Herbert MacDonald