How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Agnes Poynter
Agnes Poynter

Partners of 
Agnes Poynter

Sir Edward Poynter

Married

1866

Agnes Poynter
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Poynter

Maiden name

Agnes MacDonald

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1843

Date of death:

1906

Agnes Poynter Siblings

Mary MacDonald

Sister

Harry MacDonald

Brother

Alice Kipling

Sister

Caroline MacDonald

Sister

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Sister

Reverend Frederic W MacDonald

Brother

Louisa Baldwin

Sister

Walter MacDonald

Brother

Edith MacDonald

Sister

Herbert MacDonald

Brother

Agnes Poynter

Agnes Poynter

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1843

Died

1906

Trivia

Agnes Poynter Family

Agnes Poynter's parents:

Agnes Poynter's father was Reverend George MacDonald Agnes Poynter's mother was Hannah Jones


Agnes Poynter's current partners:

Agnes Poynter's husband was Sir Edward Poynter


Agnes Poynter's siblings:

Agnes Poynter's sister was Mary MacDonald Agnes Poynter's brother was Harry MacDonald Agnes Poynter's sister was Alice Kipling Agnes Poynter's sister was Caroline MacDonald Agnes Poynter's sister was Georgiana Burne-Jones Agnes Poynter's brother was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Agnes Poynter's sister was Louisa Baldwin Agnes Poynter's brother was Walter MacDonald Agnes Poynter's sister was Edith MacDonald Agnes Poynter's brother was Herbert MacDonald


Agnes Poynter's nieces and nephews:

Agnes Poynter's nephew was Rudyard Kipling Agnes Poynter's nephew was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Agnes Poynter's niece was Alice Fleming


Agnes Poynter's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Agnes Poynter's great niece was Josephine Kipling Agnes Poynter's great niece was Elsie Kipling Agnes Poynter's great nephew was John Kipling Agnes Poynter's great niece was Diana Baldwin Agnes Poynter's great niece was Lady Leonora Howard Agnes Poynter's great niece was Pamela Baldwin Agnes Poynter's great nephew was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Agnes Poynter's great niece was Esther Baldwin Agnes Poynter's great nephew was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Agnes Poynter's grandparents:

Agnes Poynter's grandfather was John Jones Agnes Poynter's grandfather was James Macdonald Agnes Poynter's grandmother was Anne Macdonald