How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Burne-Jones
Georgiana Burne-Jones

Partners of 
Georgiana Burne-Jones

Sir Edward Burne-Jones

Married

1860

Georgiana Burne-Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Maiden name

Georgiana MacDonald

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1840

Date of death:

1920

Georgiana Burne-Jones Siblings

Mary MacDonald

Sister

Harry MacDonald

Brother

Alice Kipling

Sister

Caroline MacDonald

Sister

Reverend Frederic W MacDonald

Brother

Agnes Poynter

Sister

Louisa Baldwin

Sister

Walter MacDonald

Brother

Edith MacDonald

Sister

Herbert MacDonald

Brother

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1840

Died

1920

Trivia

Georgiana Burne-Jones Family

Georgiana Burne-Jones's parents:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's father was Reverend George MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's mother was Hannah Jones


Georgiana Burne-Jones's current partners:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's husband was Sir Edward Burne-Jones


Georgiana Burne-Jones's siblings:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Mary MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's brother was Harry MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Alice Kipling Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Caroline MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's brother was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Agnes Poynter Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Louisa Baldwin Georgiana Burne-Jones's brother was Walter MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's sister was Edith MacDonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's brother was Herbert MacDonald


Georgiana Burne-Jones's nieces and nephews:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's nephew was Rudyard Kipling Georgiana Burne-Jones's nephew was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Georgiana Burne-Jones's niece was Alice Fleming


Georgiana Burne-Jones's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Josephine Kipling Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Elsie Kipling Georgiana Burne-Jones's great nephew was John Kipling Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Diana Baldwin Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Lady Leonora Howard Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Pamela Baldwin Georgiana Burne-Jones's great nephew was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Georgiana Burne-Jones's great niece was Esther Baldwin Georgiana Burne-Jones's great nephew was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Georgiana Burne-Jones's grandparents:

Georgiana Burne-Jones's grandfather was John Jones Georgiana Burne-Jones's grandfather was James Macdonald Georgiana Burne-Jones's grandmother was Anne Macdonald