How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Baldwin
Louisa Baldwin

Partners of 
Louisa Baldwin

Alfred Baldwin

Close Friendship

1 child together

close friendship from 9 Aug 1866

Louisa Baldwin
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Baldwin

Maiden name

Louisa MacDonald

Gender

Female

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1845

Date of death:

16 May 1925

Louisa Baldwin Siblings

Mary MacDonald

Sister

Harry MacDonald

Brother

Alice Kipling

Sister

Caroline MacDonald

Sister

Georgiana Burne-Jones

Sister

Reverend Frederic W MacDonald

Brother

Agnes Poynter

Sister

Walter MacDonald

Brother

Edith MacDonald

Sister

Herbert MacDonald

Brother

Louisa Baldwin

Louisa Baldwin

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1845

Died

16 May 1925

Louisa Baldwin Partner(s) Other Children

Louisa Baldwin Children

Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley

born 1867, died 1947, age 80
with Alfred Baldwin

British Prime Minister 1923-1924, 1924-1929, 1935-1937

Trivia

Louisa Baldwin Family

Louisa Baldwin's parents:

Louisa Baldwin's father was Reverend George MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's mother was Hannah Jones


Louisa Baldwin's children:

Louisa Baldwin's son was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Louisa Baldwin's current partners:

Louisa Baldwin had a close friendship with Alfred Baldwin


Louisa Baldwin's siblings:

Louisa Baldwin's sister was Mary MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's brother was Harry MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's sister was Alice Kipling Louisa Baldwin's sister was Caroline MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's sister was Georgiana Burne-Jones Louisa Baldwin's brother was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's sister was Agnes Poynter Louisa Baldwin's brother was Walter MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's sister was Edith MacDonald Louisa Baldwin's brother was Herbert MacDonald


Louisa Baldwin's nieces and nephews:

Louisa Baldwin's nephew was Rudyard Kipling Louisa Baldwin's niece was Alice Fleming


Louisa Baldwin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Louisa Baldwin's great niece was Josephine Kipling Louisa Baldwin's great niece was Elsie Kipling Louisa Baldwin's great nephew was John Kipling


Louisa Baldwin's grandparents:

Louisa Baldwin's grandfather was John Jones Louisa Baldwin's grandfather was James Macdonald Louisa Baldwin's grandmother was Anne Macdonald


Louisa Baldwin's grandchildren:

Louisa Baldwin's granddaughter was Diana Baldwin Louisa Baldwin's granddaughter was Lady Leonora Howard Louisa Baldwin's granddaughter was Pamela Baldwin Louisa Baldwin's grandson was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Louisa Baldwin's granddaughter was Esther Baldwin Louisa Baldwin's grandson was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Louisa Baldwin's great grandchildren:

Louisa Baldwin's great granddaughter is Kiloran Russell   Louisa Baldwin's great great grandson is Adam Russell


Louisa Baldwin's in laws:

Louisa Baldwin's daughter in law was Cissie Baldwin