Married

Thomas Jefferson

Captain Thomas Jefferson

Age

53

Born

Wednesday 24 Feb 1677

Died

18 Feb 1731

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Jefferson

Mary Jefferson

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1679

Died

1715

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Jefferson

born 1707, died 1757, age 50

President Jefferson's Father

Her Other Children

Thomas Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Thomas Jefferson

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Feb 1677

Birth place

Henrico County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

18 Feb 1731

Place of death

Chesterfield County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Thomas Jefferson Family

Thomas Jefferson's parents:

Thomas Jefferson's father was Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's mother was Mary Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's children:

Thomas Jefferson's son was Peter Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's current partners:

Thomas Jefferson's wife was Mary Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's grandparents:

Thomas Jefferson's grandfather was Samuel Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's grandmother was Elizabeth Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's great grandparents:

Thomas Jefferson's great grandfather was Samuel Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great grandmother was Elizabeth Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's grandchildren:

Thomas Jefferson's grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's great grandchildren:

Thomas Jefferson's great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great grandson was Peter Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Thomas Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Thomas Jefferson's great grandson was Madison Hemings Thomas Jefferson's great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Thomas Jefferson's in laws:

Thomas Jefferson's daughter in law was Jane Jefferson


Mary Jefferson
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jefferson

Maiden name

Mary Field

Gender

Female

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1679

Date of death:

1715

Trivia

Mary Jefferson Family

Mary Jefferson's children:

Mary Jefferson's son was Peter Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's current partners:

Mary Jefferson's husband was Thomas Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's grandchildren:

Mary Jefferson's grandson was President Thomas Jefferson Mary Jefferson's granddaughter was Mary Jefferson Mary Jefferson's granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Mary Jefferson's granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's great grandchildren:

Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Martha Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Jane Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great grandson was Peter Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Maria Eppes Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great granddaughter was Lucy Jefferson Mary Jefferson's great grandson was Madison Hemings Mary Jefferson's great grandson was Eston Hemings Jefferson


Mary Jefferson's in laws:

Mary Jefferson's father in law was Thomas Jefferson Mary Jefferson's mother in law was Mary Jefferson Mary Jefferson's grandfather in law was Samuel Jefferson Mary Jefferson's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Jefferson Mary Jefferson's daughter in law was Jane Jefferson