How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Harriet Chamberlain
Harriet Chamberlain

Partners of 
Harriet Chamberlain

Joseph  Chamberlain

Married

2 children together

30 Jul 1861

Harriet Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Chamberlain

Maiden name

Harriet Kenrick

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Nov 1835

Birth place

West Bromwich, Midlands, England, UK

Date of death:

22 Oct 1863

Place of death

Edgbaston, West Midlands, England, UK

Harriet Chamberlain

Harriet Chamberlain

Age

27

Born

Thursday 05 Nov 1835

Died

22 Oct 1863

Harriet Chamberlain Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Chamberlain Children

Beatrice Chamberlain

born 1862, died 1918, age 56
with Joseph Chamberlain

Sir Austen Chamberlain

born 1863, died 1937, age 73
with Joseph Chamberlain

Neville Chamberlain

born 1869, died 1940, age 71
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

British Prime Minster who tried to appease Hitler 28th May 1937 - 10th May 1940

Ida Chamberlain

born 1870, died 1943, age 73 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Hilda Chamberlain

born 1872, died 1967, age 95 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Ethel Richards

born 1873, died 1905, age 32 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Infant Chamberlain

born 1875, died 1875, age 0 days
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Trivia

Harriet Chamberlain Family

Harriet Chamberlain's parents:

Harriet Chamberlain's father was Archibald Kenrick Harriet Chamberlain's mother was Anne Kenrick


Harriet Chamberlain's children:

Harriet Chamberlain's step-son was Neville Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's daughter was Beatrice Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's son was Sir Austen Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's step-daughter was Ida Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's step-daughter was Hilda Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's step-daughter was Ethel Richards Harriet Chamberlain's step-child was Infant Chamberlain


Harriet Chamberlain's current partners:

Harriet Chamberlain's husband was Joseph Chamberlain


Harriet Chamberlain's grandchildren:

Harriet Chamberlain's grandson is Joseph Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's granddaughter is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's grandson is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain


Harriet Chamberlain's in laws:

Harriet Chamberlain's father in law was Joseph Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's mother in law was Caroline Chamberlain Harriet Chamberlain's sister in law was Mary Kenrick Harriet Chamberlain's brother in law-by-marriage was William Kenrick Harriet Chamberlain's daughter in law was Ivy Muriel Chamberlain