Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1944

Divorce 1952

Austrian Actor
Oskar Werner

Oskar Josef Bschliessmayer Werner

Age

61

Born

Monday 13 Nov 1922

Died

23 Oct 1984

Other Partners

Diana Anderson

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1965
until 1968

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elisabeth Werner

Elisabeth Werner

His Other Children

Felix Werner

born 1966, age 52
with Diana Anderson

Children Together

Eleanora Werner

born 1944 (ca.), age 74 (ca.)

Her Other Children

Oskar Werner
Bio Details

Full name

Oskar Josef Bschliessmayer Werner

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Monday 13 Nov 1922

Birth place

Vienna, Italy

Date of death:

23 Oct 1984

Place of death

Marburg, West Germany

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actor

Golden Globes

1966 - Best Supporting Actor - The Spy Who Came In From The Cold

Trivia

Oskar Werner Family

Oskar Werner's children:

Oskar Werner's daughter is Eleanora Werner Oskar Werner's son is Felix Werner


Oskar Werner's former partners:

Oskar Werner had a relationship with Diana Anderson Oskar Werner's former wife is Elisabeth Werner


Oskar Werner's in laws:

Oskar Werner's son in law is Adelbert Skocic


Oskar Werner FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1951

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1966 - The 23rd

1966

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1966

Paul Newman 1966

Sir Sean Connery 1966

more...

Elisabeth Werner
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Werner

Maiden name

Elisabeth Kallina

Gender

Female

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Elisabeth Werner Family

Elisabeth Werner's children:

Elisabeth Werner's daughter is Eleanora Werner


Elisabeth Werner's former partners:

Elisabeth Werner's former husband was Oskar Werner


Elisabeth Werner's in laws:

Elisabeth Werner's son in law is Adelbert Skocic