How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Richards
Ethel Richards

Partners of 
Ethel Richards

Whitmore Lionel Richards

Married

1 child together

1900

Ethel Richards
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Richards

Maiden name

Ethel Chamberlain

Gender

Female

Age

32 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Date of death:

15 Jan 1905

Place of death

Adelboden, Switzerland

Ethel Richards Siblings

Beatrice Chamberlain

Half-sister

other parent: Harriet Chamberlain

Sir Austen Chamberlain

Half-brother

other parent: Harriet Chamberlain

Neville Chamberlain

Brother

Ida Chamberlain

Sister

Hilda Chamberlain

Sister

Infant Chamberlain

Sibling

Ethel Richards

Ethel Richards

Age

32 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

15 Jan 1905

Ethel Richards Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Richards Children

Hilda Mary Richards

born 1901, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Whitmore Lionel Richards

Trivia

Ethel Richards Family

Ethel Richards's parents:

Ethel Richards's father was Joseph Chamberlain Ethel Richards's mother was Florence Chamberlain Ethel Richards's step-mother was Mary Chamberlain Ethel Richards's step-mother was Harriet Chamberlain


Ethel Richards's children:

Ethel Richards's daughter was Hilda Mary Richards


Ethel Richards's current partners:

Ethel Richards's husband was Whitmore Lionel Richards


Ethel Richards's siblings:

Ethel Richards's brother was Neville Chamberlain Ethel Richards's half-sister was Beatrice Chamberlain Ethel Richards's half-brother was Sir Austen Chamberlain Ethel Richards's sister was Ida Chamberlain Ethel Richards's sister was Hilda Chamberlain Ethel Richards's sibling was Infant Chamberlain


Ethel Richards's nieces and nephews:

Ethel Richards's nephew is Joseph Chamberlain Ethel Richards's niece is Beatrice Diane Chamberlain Ethel Richards's nephew is Lawrence Endicott Chamberlain Ethel Richards's niece is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Ethel Richards's nephew is Frank Neville Chamberlain


Ethel Richards's grandparents:

Ethel Richards's grandfather was Timothy Kenrick Ethel Richards's grandmother was Maria Kenrick Ethel Richards's grandfather was Joseph Chamberlain Ethel Richards's grandmother was Caroline Chamberlain


Ethel Richards's step-grandparents:

Ethel Richards's step-grandfather was William Crowninshield Ethel Richards's step-grandmother was Ellen Crowninshield Ethel Richards's step-grandfather was Archibald Kenrick Ethel Richards's step-grandmother was Anne Kenrick


Ethel Richards's uncles and aunts:

Ethel Richards's aunt was Mary Kenrick Ethel Richards's uncle-by-marriage was William Kenrick


Ethel Richards's cousins:

Ethel Richards's cousin was Mary Napier-Clavering


Ethel Richards's first cousins once removed:

Ethel Richards's first cousin once removed was Alan Napier Ethel Richards's first cousin once removed was Mark Napier Ethel Richards's first cousin once removed was Molly Napier-Clavering