How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Chamberlain
Florence Chamberlain

Partners of 
Florence Chamberlain

Joseph  Chamberlain

Married

5 children together

Jun 1868

Florence Chamberlain
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Chamberlain

Maiden name

Florence Kenrick

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Aug 1847

Birth place

Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Date of death:

14 Feb 1875

Florence Chamberlain

Florence Chamberlain

Age

27

Born

Thursday 19 Aug 1847

Died

14 Feb 1875

Florence Chamberlain Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Chamberlain Children

Neville Chamberlain

born 1869, died 1940, age 71
with Joseph Chamberlain

British Prime Minster who tried to appease Hitler 28th May 1937 - 10th May 1940

Ida Chamberlain

born 1870, died 1943, age 73 (approx.)
with Joseph Chamberlain

Hilda Chamberlain

born 1872, died 1967, age 95 (approx.)
with Joseph Chamberlain

Ethel Richards

born 1873, died 1905, age 32 (approx.)
with Joseph Chamberlain

Infant Chamberlain

born 1875, died 1875, age 0 days
with Joseph Chamberlain

Beatrice Chamberlain

born 1862, died 1918, age 56
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Sir Austen Chamberlain

born 1863, died 1937, age 73
step-child with Joseph Chamberlain

Trivia

Florence Chamberlain Family

Florence Chamberlain's parents:

Florence Chamberlain's father was Timothy Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's mother was Maria Kenrick


Florence Chamberlain's children:

Florence Chamberlain's son was Neville Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Ida Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Hilda Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's daughter was Ethel Richards Florence Chamberlain's child was Infant Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's step-daughter was Beatrice Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's step-son was Sir Austen Chamberlain


Florence Chamberlain's current partners:

Florence Chamberlain's husband was Joseph Chamberlain


Florence Chamberlain's grandchildren:

Florence Chamberlain's granddaughter is Dorothy Ethel Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's grandson is Frank Neville Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's granddaughter was Hilda Mary Richards


Florence Chamberlain's in laws:

Florence Chamberlain's father in law was Joseph Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's mother in law was Caroline Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's sister in law was Mary Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's brother in law-by-marriage was William Kenrick Florence Chamberlain's daughter in law was Anne Vere Chamberlain Florence Chamberlain's son in law was Whitmore Lionel Richards