Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Nov 1931

Reginald Sheffield

Edmund Charles Reginald Sheffield

Age

68

Born

Saturday 24 Oct 1908

Died

6 Mar 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Reginald Sheffield Siblings

George Sheffield

Brother

Other Partners

Glen Kidston

Married

1 child together

1925

Professional Partners

Nancy Kidston Siblings

Corisande Soames

Sister

Peter Soames

Brother

Martin Soames

Brother

Nancy Kidston

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1907

His Other Children

Children Together

Serena Sheffield

born 1932, died 1997, age 64

Robert Sheffield

born 1935, died 1945, age 9

Fiona Sheffield

born 1939, age 79

Reginald Sheffield

born 1946, age 72

Her Other Children

Archibald Kidston

born 1927, died 1978, age 50 (approx.)
with Glen Kidston

Reginald Sheffield
Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Charles Reginald Sheffield

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Oct 1908

Date of death:

6 Mar 1977

Trivia

Reginald Sheffield Family

Reginald Sheffield's parents:

Reginald Sheffield's father was Berkeley Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's mother was Julie Sheffield


Reginald Sheffield's children:

Reginald Sheffield's daughter was Serena Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's son was Robert Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's daughter is Fiona Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's son is Reginald Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's step-son was Archibald Kidston


Reginald Sheffield's current partners:

Reginald Sheffield's wife was Nancy Kidston


Reginald Sheffield's siblings:

Reginald Sheffield's brother was George Sheffield


Reginald Sheffield's nieces and nephews:

Reginald Sheffield's niece is Davina Morley


Reginald Sheffield's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Reginald Sheffield's great niece is Thomas Morley Reginald Sheffield's great nephew is William Morley Reginald Sheffield's great nephew is Henry Morley


Reginald Sheffield's grandchildren:

Reginald Sheffield's granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Reginald Sheffield's granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's granddaughter is Alice Cadestin Reginald Sheffield's granddaughter is Lucy Sheffield Reginald Sheffield's grandson is Robert Sheffield


Reginald Sheffield's great grandchildren:

Reginald Sheffield's great grandson was Ivan Cameron Reginald Sheffield's great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Reginald Sheffield's great grandson is Elwen Cameron Reginald Sheffield's great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Reginald Sheffield's in laws:

Reginald Sheffield's father in law was Edward Soames Reginald Sheffield's mother in law was Eleanor Soames Reginald Sheffield's sister in law was Corisande Soames Reginald Sheffield's brother in law was Peter Soames Reginald Sheffield's brother in law was Martin Soames Reginald Sheffield's sister in law-by-marriage was Myra Soames Reginald Sheffield's daughter in law is Victoria Sheffield


Reginald Sheffield's former in laws:

Reginald Sheffield's former daughter in law is Annabel Astor


Nancy Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Maiden name

Nancy Muriel Denise Soames

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1907

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Trivia

Nancy Kidston Family

Nancy Kidston's parents:

Nancy Kidston's father was Edward Soames Nancy Kidston's mother was Eleanor Soames


Nancy Kidston's children:

Nancy Kidston's son was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter was Serena Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son was Robert Sheffield Nancy Kidston's daughter is Fiona Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son is Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's current partners:

Nancy Kidston's husband was Glen Kidston Nancy Kidston's husband was Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's siblings:

Nancy Kidston's sister was Corisande Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Peter Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Martin Soames


Nancy Kidston's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Kidston's niece is Gillian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Kidston's great nephew is Julian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Jane Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is George Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is Hugo Kidston Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Alice Cadestin Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Lucy Sheffield Nancy Kidston's grandson is Robert Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's great grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's great grandson was Ivan Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Nancy Kidston's great grandson is Elwen Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Nancy Kidston's in laws:

Nancy Kidston's father in law was Berkeley Sheffield Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Julie Sheffield Nancy Kidston's brother in law was George Sheffield Nancy Kidston's sister in law-by-marriage was Agnes Sheffield Nancy Kidston's father in law was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Helene Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter in law is Victoria Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's former in laws:

Nancy Kidston's former daughter in law is Annabel Astor