How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Leonora Howard
Lady Leonora Howard

Partners of 
Lady Leonora Howard

Sir Arthur Howard

Married

1 child together

20 Jun 1922

Lady Leonora Howard
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Leonora Stanley Howard

Maiden name

Leonora Stanley Baldwin

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 10 Jul 1896

Date of death:

1989

Lady Leonora Howard Siblings

Diana Baldwin

Sister

Pamela Baldwin

Sister

Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley

Brother

Esther Baldwin

Sister

Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley

Brother

Lady Leonora Howard

Lady Leonora Stanley Howard

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

Friday 10 Jul 1896

Died

1989

Lady Leonora Howard Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Leonora Howard Children

Kiloran Russell

born 1926, age 91
with Sir Arthur Howard

Trivia

Lady Leonora Howard Family

Lady Leonora Howard's parents:

Lady Leonora Howard's father was Stanley Baldwin, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Lady Leonora Howard's mother was Cissie Baldwin


Lady Leonora Howard's children:

Lady Leonora Howard's daughter is Kiloran Russell


Lady Leonora Howard's current partners:

Lady Leonora Howard's husband was Sir Arthur Howard


Lady Leonora Howard's siblings:

Lady Leonora Howard's sister was Diana Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's sister was Pamela Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's brother was Oliver Baldwin, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley Lady Leonora Howard's sister was Esther Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's brother was Arthur Baldwin, 3rd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley


Lady Leonora Howard's grandparents:

Lady Leonora Howard's grandfather was Alfred Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's grandmother was Louisa Baldwin


Lady Leonora Howard's great grandparents:

Lady Leonora Howard's great grandfather was Reverend George MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great grandmother was Hannah Jones Lady Leonora Howard's great grandfather was George Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great grandmother was Sarah Baldwin   Lady Leonora Howard's great great grandfather was John Jones Lady Leonora Howard's great great grandfather was James Macdonald Lady Leonora Howard's great great grandmother was Anne Macdonald


Lady Leonora Howard's grandchildren:

Lady Leonora Howard's grandson is Adam Russell


Lady Leonora Howard's great uncles and aunts:

Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was George Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was George Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Stanley Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Sarah Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Edward Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Mary Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Lucilla Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Eliza Baldwin Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Mary MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Harry MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Alice Kipling Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Caroline MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Georgiana Burne-Jones Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Reverend Frederic W MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Agnes Poynter Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Walter MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great aunt was Edith MacDonald Lady Leonora Howard's great uncle was Herbert MacDonald


Lady Leonora Howard's first cousins once removed:

Lady Leonora Howard's first cousin once removed was Rudyard Kipling Lady Leonora Howard's first cousin once removed was Alice Fleming


Lady Leonora Howard's second cousins:

Lady Leonora Howard's second cousin was Josephine Kipling Lady Leonora Howard's second cousin was Elsie Kipling Lady Leonora Howard's second cousin was John Kipling


Lady Leonora Howard's in laws:

Lady Leonora Howard's son in law was Langley Russell