Married Relationship facts

Married 1925

Hanover Square, London, UK

Aviator and Motor Racing Driver
Glen Kidston

Lt.-Cdr. George Pearson Glen Kidston

Age

32

Born

Monday 23 Jan 1899

Died

5 May 1931

Other Partners

Barbara Cartland

Affair

affair from about 1931

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Reginald Sheffield

Married

4 children together

12 Nov 1931

Professional Partners

Nancy Kidston Siblings

Corisande Soames

Sister

Peter Soames

Brother

Martin Soames

Brother

Nancy Kidston

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1907

His Other Children

Children Together

Archibald Kidston

born 1927, died 1978, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Serena Sheffield

born 1932, died 1997, age 64
with Reginald Sheffield

Robert Sheffield

born 1935, died 1945, age 9
with Reginald Sheffield

Fiona Sheffield

born 1939, age 79
with Reginald Sheffield

Reginald Sheffield

born 1946, age 72
with Reginald Sheffield

Glen Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Lt.-Cdr. George Pearson Glen Kidston

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

Monday 23 Jan 1899

Birth place

Kensington, London, England, UK

Date of death:

5 May 1931

Place of death

Natal, South Africa

Cause of death

Aviation accident

Occupations

British Royal Navy Officer

Trivia

Glen Kidston Family

Glen Kidston's parents:

Glen Kidston's father was Archibald Kidston Glen Kidston's mother was Helene Kidston


Glen Kidston's children:

Glen Kidston's son was Archibald Kidston Glen Kidston's step-daughter was Serena Sheffield Glen Kidston's step-son was Robert Sheffield Glen Kidston's step-daughter is Fiona Sheffield Glen Kidston's step-son is Reginald Sheffield


Glen Kidston's current partners:

Glen Kidston's wife was Nancy Kidston


Glen Kidston's former partners:

Glen Kidston had an affair with Barbara Cartland


Glen Kidston's grandchildren:

Glen Kidston's granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Glen Kidston's granddaughter is Jane Kidston Glen Kidston's grandson is George Kidston Glen Kidston's grandson is Hugo Kidston


Glen Kidston's in laws:

Glen Kidston's father in law was Edward Soames Glen Kidston's mother in law was Eleanor Soames Glen Kidston's sister in law was Corisande Soames Glen Kidston's brother in law was Peter Soames Glen Kidston's brother in law was Martin Soames Glen Kidston's sister in law-by-marriage was Myra Soames


Glen Kidston FameChain Links

Bentley Boys

Other people in this association:

Henry Birkin 1928 - 1932

Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe

more...

Nancy Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Muriel Denise Kidston

Maiden name

Nancy Muriel Denise Soames

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1907

Birth place

Marylebone, London, England, UK

Trivia

Nancy Kidston Family

Nancy Kidston's parents:

Nancy Kidston's father was Edward Soames Nancy Kidston's mother was Eleanor Soames


Nancy Kidston's children:

Nancy Kidston's son was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter was Serena Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son was Robert Sheffield Nancy Kidston's daughter is Fiona Sheffield Nancy Kidston's son is Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's current partners:

Nancy Kidston's husband was Glen Kidston Nancy Kidston's husband was Reginald Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's siblings:

Nancy Kidston's sister was Corisande Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Peter Soames Nancy Kidston's brother was Martin Soames


Nancy Kidston's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Kidston's niece is Gillian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Kidston's great nephew is Julian Grosvenor


Nancy Kidston's grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Samantha Cameron Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Jane Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is George Kidston Nancy Kidston's grandson is Hugo Kidston Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Emily Sheffield Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Alice Cadestin Nancy Kidston's granddaughter is Lucy Sheffield Nancy Kidston's grandson is Robert Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's great grandchildren:

Nancy Kidston's great grandson was Ivan Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Nancy Kidston's great grandson is Elwen Cameron Nancy Kidston's great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Nancy Kidston's in laws:

Nancy Kidston's father in law was Berkeley Sheffield Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Julie Sheffield Nancy Kidston's brother in law was George Sheffield Nancy Kidston's sister in law-by-marriage was Agnes Sheffield Nancy Kidston's father in law was Archibald Kidston Nancy Kidston's mother in law was Helene Kidston Nancy Kidston's daughter in law is Victoria Sheffield


Nancy Kidston's former in laws:

Nancy Kidston's former daughter in law is Annabel Astor