Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Jun 1898

Hanover Square, London, UK

Archibald Kidston

Archibald Glen Kidston

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1871

Died

2 Sep 1913

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helene Kidston

Helene Adeline Blanche Kidston

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

2 Sep 1957

His Other Children

Children Together

Glen Kidston

born 1899, died 1931, age 32

Aviator and Motor Racing Driver

Her Other Children

Archibald Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Archibald Glen Kidston

Gender

Male

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1871

Date of death:

2 Sep 1913

Trivia

Archibald Kidston Family

Archibald Kidston's children:

Archibald Kidston's son was Glen Kidston


Archibald Kidston's current partners:

Archibald Kidston's wife was Helene Kidston


Archibald Kidston's grandchildren:

Archibald Kidston's grandson was Archibald Kidston


Archibald Kidston's great grandchildren:

Archibald Kidston's great granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Archibald Kidston's great granddaughter is Jane Kidston Archibald Kidston's great grandson is George Kidston Archibald Kidston's great grandson is Hugo Kidston


Archibald Kidston's in laws:

Archibald Kidston's daughter in law was Nancy Kidston


Helene Kidston
Bio Details

Full name

Helene Adeline Blanche Kidston

Maiden name

Helene Adeline Blanche Chapman

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Date of death:

2 Sep 1957

Trivia

Helene Kidston Family

Helene Kidston's children:

Helene Kidston's son was Glen Kidston


Helene Kidston's current partners:

Helene Kidston's husband was Archibald Kidston


Helene Kidston's grandchildren:

Helene Kidston's grandson was Archibald Kidston


Helene Kidston's great grandchildren:

Helene Kidston's great granddaughter is Cath Kidston MBE Helene Kidston's great granddaughter is Jane Kidston Helene Kidston's great grandson is George Kidston Helene Kidston's great grandson is Hugo Kidston


Helene Kidston's in laws:

Helene Kidston's daughter in law was Nancy Kidston