Married Relationship facts

Married 1934

Discoverer the dwarf planet Pluto in 1.930
Clyde Tombaugh

Clyde William Tombaugh

Age

90

Born

Sunday 04 Feb 1906

Died

17 Jan 1997

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Wife of the discover of Pluto.
Patsy Tombaugh

Patricia Tombaugh

Age

99 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

Died

Jan 2012

His Other Children

Children Together

Annette Tombaugh-Sitze

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)

Alden Tombaugh

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

His Other Children

Clyde Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Clyde William Tombaugh

Gender

Male

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Feb 1906

Birth place

Streator, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

17 Jan 1997

Place of death

At home in Mesilla Park, Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA

Occupations

Astronomer

Clyde discovered Pluto on Feb. 18, 1930, at the Lowell Observatory in Flagstaff, Arizona.

Trivia

Clyde Tombaugh Family

Clyde Tombaugh's parents:

Clyde Tombaugh's father was Muron Tombaugh Clyde Tombaugh's mother was Adele Tombaugh


Clyde Tombaugh's children:

Clyde Tombaugh's daughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Clyde Tombaugh's son is Alden Tombaugh


Clyde Tombaugh's current partners:

Clyde Tombaugh's husband was Patsy Tombaugh


Clyde Tombaugh's grandparents:

Clyde Tombaugh's grandfather is Jacob Tombaugh Clyde Tombaugh's grandmother is Sarah Tombaugh


Clyde Tombaugh's in laws:

Clyde Tombaugh's son in law is Wilber Sitze


Patsy Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Patricia Tombaugh

Maiden name

Patricia Edson

Gender

Male

Age

99 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Nov 1912

Date of death:

Jan 2012

Place of death

Arbors of Del Rey, Las Cruces, New Mexico, USA

Education

Kansas State University, Kansas, United States

Trivia

Patsy Tombaugh Family

Patsy Tombaugh's children:

Patsy Tombaugh's daughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Patsy Tombaugh's son is Alden Tombaugh


Patsy Tombaugh's current partners:

Patsy Tombaugh's husband was Clyde Tombaugh


Patsy Tombaugh's in laws:

Patsy Tombaugh's father in law was Muron Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's mother in law was Adele Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's grandfather in law is Jacob Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's grandmother in law is Sarah Tombaugh Patsy Tombaugh's son in law is Wilber Sitze