Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Feb 1905

Father of Astronomer Clyde Tombaugh
Muron Tombaugh

Muron Dealvo Tombaugh

Age

86

Born

Monday 06 Sep 1880

Died

31 Aug 1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of astronomer Clyde Tombaugh
Adele Tombaugh

Adele Pearl Tombaugh

Age

73

Born

Sunday 03 Aug 1884

Died

17 Apr 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Clyde Tombaugh

born 1906, died 1997, age 90

Discoverer the dwarf planet Pluto in 1.930

Her Other Children

Muron Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Muron Dealvo Tombaugh

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 06 Sep 1880

Date of death:

31 Aug 1967

Occupations

Farmer

Trivia

Muron Tombaugh Family

Muron Tombaugh's parents:

Muron Tombaugh's father is Jacob Tombaugh Muron Tombaugh's mother is Sarah Tombaugh


Muron Tombaugh's children:

Muron Tombaugh's son was Clyde Tombaugh


Muron Tombaugh's current partners:

Muron Tombaugh's wife was Adele Tombaugh


Muron Tombaugh's grandchildren:

Muron Tombaugh's granddaughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Muron Tombaugh's grandson is Alden Tombaugh


Muron Tombaugh's in laws:

Muron Tombaugh's son in law was Patsy Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh
Bio Details

Full name

Adele Pearl Tombaugh

Maiden name

Adele Pearl Chritton

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 03 Aug 1884

Date of death:

17 Apr 1958

Trivia

Adele Tombaugh Family

Adele Tombaugh's children:

Adele Tombaugh's son was Clyde Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's current partners:

Adele Tombaugh's husband was Muron Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's grandchildren:

Adele Tombaugh's granddaughter is Annette Tombaugh-Sitze Adele Tombaugh's grandson is Alden Tombaugh


Adele Tombaugh's in laws:

Adele Tombaugh's father in law is Jacob Tombaugh Adele Tombaugh's mother in law is Sarah Tombaugh Adele Tombaugh's son in law was Patsy Tombaugh