Married Relationship facts

Married 1826 - 1883

Edward Monckton

Edward Monckton

Age

85

Born

Monday 22 Jan 1798

Died

4 Oct 1883

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Edward Monckton Siblings

Stephen Monckton

Brother

Jonathan Monckton

Brother

John Monckton

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ann Monckton

Ann Monkton

Died

4 Nov 1883

His Other Children

Children Together

Walter Monckton

born 1827, died 1900, age 73

Ambrose Monckton

born 1833, died 1921, age 88 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Edward Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Monckton

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jan 1798

Date of death:

4 Oct 1883

Trivia

Edward Monckton Family

Edward Monckton's parents:

Edward Monckton's father was Edward Monckton Edward Monckton's mother was Sarah Monckton


Edward Monckton's children:

Edward Monckton's son was Walter Monckton Edward Monckton's son was Ambrose Monckton


Edward Monckton's former partners:

Edward Monckton's former wife was Ann Monckton


Edward Monckton's siblings:

Edward Monckton's brother was Stephen Monckton Edward Monckton's brother was Jonathan Monckton Edward Monckton's brother was John Monckton


Edward Monckton's grandparents:

Edward Monckton's grandfather was Thomas Mills Edward Monckton's grandfather was Edward Monckton Edward Monckton's grandmother was Rosamond Monckton


Edward Monckton's great grandparents:

Edward Monckton's great grandfather was Stephen Walter Edward Monckton's great grandfather was Timothy Monckton Edward Monckton's great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Edward Monckton's great great grandfather was John Hooker Edward Monckton's great great grandfather was John Monckton Edward Monckton's great great grandmother was Sarah Monckton   Edward Monckton's 3x great grandfather was Samuel Fisher Edward Monckton's 3x great grandfather was Christopher Monckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandmother was Ann Monckton   Edward Monckton's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Edward Monckton's 4x great grandmother was Marjery Monckton   Edward Monckton's 5x great grandfather is John St Quintin Edward Monckton's 5x great grandfather was William Monckton Edward Monckton's 5x great grandmother was Anne Monckton   Edward Monckton's 6x great grandfather is Robert Aske Edward Monckton's 6x great grandmother is Elizabeth Aske Edward Monckton's 6x great grandfather was Robert Monckton Edward Monckton's 6x great grandmother was Janet Monckton   Edward Monckton's 7x great grandfather was John De Clifford Edward Monckton's 7x great grandmother was Margaret Threlkeld Edward Monckton's 7x great grandfather was Rober Lucas Edward Monckton's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Monckton Edward Monckton's 7x great grandmother was Eleanor Monckton   Edward Monckton's 8x great grandfather was William Mostyn


Edward Monckton's grandchildren:

Edward Monckton's grandson was Frank Monckton


Edward Monckton's great grandchildren:

Edward Monckton's great grandson was Walter Monckton Edward Monckton's great granddaughter was Dora Keane Edward Monckton's great grandson was Frank Monckton   Edward Monckton's great great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Edward Monckton's great great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Edward Monckton's 3x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Edward Monckton's 3x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Edward Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Edward Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Edward Monckton's in laws:

Edward Monckton's daughter in law was Emily Monckton


Edward Monckton's former in laws:

Edward Monckton's former daughter in law was Caroline Monckton


Ann Monckton
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Monkton

Maiden name

Ann Gibbons

Gender

Female

Date of death:

4 Nov 1883

Trivia

Ann Monckton Family

Ann Monckton's children:

Ann Monckton's son was Walter Monckton Ann Monckton's son was Ambrose Monckton


Ann Monckton's former partners:

Ann Monckton's former husband was Edward Monckton


Ann Monckton's grandchildren:

Ann Monckton's grandson was Frank Monckton


Ann Monckton's great grandchildren:

Ann Monckton's great grandson was Walter Monckton Ann Monckton's great granddaughter was Dora Keane Ann Monckton's great grandson was Frank Monckton   Ann Monckton's great great grandson was Gilbert Monckton OBE Ann Monckton's great great granddaughter is Valerie Goulding   Ann Monckton's 3x great granddaughter is Rosa Monckton Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Christopher Monckton Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Timothy Monckton Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Jonathan Monckton Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Anthony Munckton Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Lingard Goulding Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Timothy Goulding Ann Monckton's 3x great grandson is Hamilton Goulding   Ann Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Savannah Lawson Ann Monckton's 4x great granddaughter is Domenica Lawson


Ann Monckton's in laws:

Ann Monckton's daughter in law was Emily Monckton


Ann Monckton's former in laws:

Ann Monckton's former father in law was Edward Monckton Ann Monckton's former mother in law was Sarah Monckton Ann Monckton's former grandfather in law was Edward Monckton Ann Monckton's former grandmother in law was Rosamond Monckton Ann Monckton's former grandfather in law was Thomas Mills Ann Monckton's former brother in law was Stephen Monckton Ann Monckton's former brother in law was Jonathan Monckton Ann Monckton's former brother in law was John Monckton Ann Monckton's former daughter in law was Caroline Monckton