Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1926

Shoreditch, London, England, UK

Father of the notorious Kray twins.
Charley Kray

Charles David Kray

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

Friday 10 May 1907

Died

Mar 1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Violet Kray Siblings

May Lee

Sister

Joseph Lee

Brother

Rose Lee

Sister

Mother of the notorious Kray twins.
Violet Kray

Violet Annie Kray

Age

73

Born

Thursday 05 Aug 1909

Died

5 Aug 1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Charlie Kray

born 1926, died 2000, age 73

Older brother of the Kray twins

Reggie Kray

born 1933, died 2000, age 66

One half of the notorious London gangsters, The Kray twins

Ronnie Kray

born 1933, died 1995, age 61

One half of the notorious London gangsters, The Kray twins

Her Other Children

Charley Kray
Bio Details

Full name

Charles David Kray

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 10 May 1907

Birth place

Shoreditch, London, England, UK

Date of death:

Mar 1983

Place of death

Islington, London, England, UK

Trivia

Charley Kray Family

Charley Kray's parents:

Charley Kray's father was 'Mad' Jimmy Kray Charley Kray's mother was Louisa Kray


Charley Kray's children:

Charley Kray's son was Reggie Kray Charley Kray's son was Ronnie Kray Charley Kray's son was Charlie Kray


Charley Kray's current partners:

Charley Kray's wife was Violet Kray


Charley Kray's in laws:

Charley Kray's father in law was Jimmy 'Cannonball' Lee Charley Kray's mother in law is 'Grandma' Lee May Lee Charley Kray's sister in law is May Lee Charley Kray's brother in law was Joseph Lee Charley Kray's sister in law was Rose Lee Charley Kray's son in law is Roberta Kray Charley Kray's daughter in law was Frances Kray


Charley Kray's former in laws:

Charley Kray's former daughter in law is Kate Kray Charley Kray's former daughter in law is Elaine Kray


Violet Kray
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Annie Kray

Maiden name

Violet Lee

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 05 Aug 1909

Birth place

Hackney, London, UK

Date of death:

5 Aug 1982

Place of death

London City, England, UK

Trivia

Violet Kray Family

Violet Kray's parents:

Violet Kray's father was Jimmy 'Cannonball' Lee Violet Kray's mother is 'Grandma' Lee May Lee


Violet Kray's children:

Violet Kray's son was Reggie Kray Violet Kray's son was Ronnie Kray Violet Kray's son was Charlie Kray


Violet Kray's current partners:

Violet Kray's husband was Charley Kray


Violet Kray's siblings:

Violet Kray's sister is May Lee Violet Kray's brother was Joseph Lee Violet Kray's sister was Rose Lee


Violet Kray's in laws:

Violet Kray's father in law was 'Mad' Jimmy Kray Violet Kray's mother in law was Louisa Kray Violet Kray's son in law is Roberta Kray Violet Kray's daughter in law was Frances Kray


Violet Kray's former in laws:

Violet Kray's former daughter in law is Kate Kray Violet Kray's former daughter in law is Elaine Kray