Married

Father of First Lady Anna Eleanor Roosevelt
Brother of US President Theodore Roosevelt
Elliott Roosevelt

Elliott Bulloch Roosevelt

Age

34

Born

Tuesday 28 Feb 1860

Died

14 Aug 1894

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elliott Roosevelt Siblings

Anna Roosevelt

Sister

President Theodore Roosevelt

Brother

Corinne Roosevelt

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Roosevelt

Anna Rebecca Roosevelt

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

1892

His Other Children

Children Together

Eleanor Roosevelt

born 1884, died 1962, age 78

First Lady of the United States of America 4th Mar 1933 - 12th Apr 1945

Elliott Roosevelt

born 1889, died 1893, age 4 (approx.)

Gracie Roosevelt

born 1891, died 1941, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Elliott Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Elliott Bulloch Roosevelt

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 Feb 1860

Date of death:

14 Aug 1894

Cause of death

Convulsion resulting from a fall

Trivia

Elliott Roosevelt Family

Elliott Roosevelt's parents:

Elliott Roosevelt's father was Theodore Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's mother was Martha Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's children:

Elliott Roosevelt's daughter was Eleanor Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's son was Elliott Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's son was Gracie Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's current partners:

Elliott Roosevelt's wife was Anna Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's siblings:

Elliott Roosevelt's brother was President Theodore Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's sister was Anna Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's sister was Corinne Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's nieces and nephews:

Elliott Roosevelt's niece was Alice Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's nephew was Theodore Roosevelt Jr Elliott Roosevelt's nephew was Kermit Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's niece was Ethel Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's nephew was Archibald Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's nephew was Quentin Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's grandparents:

Elliott Roosevelt's grandfather was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's grandmother was Margaret Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's great grandparents:

Elliott Roosevelt's great grandfather was James Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's great grandmother was Maria Roosevelt   Elliott Roosevelt's great great grandfather was Jacobus Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's great great grandmother is Annetje Roosevelt   Elliott Roosevelt's 3x great grandfather was Johannes Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's 3x great grandmother was Heyltje Roosevelt   Elliott Roosevelt's 4x great grandfather was Nicholas Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's 4x great grandmother was Heyltje Roosevelt   Elliott Roosevelt's 5x great grandfather is Claes Martenszen Van Rosenvelt Elliott Roosevelt's 5x great grandmother is Jannetje Van Rosenvelt


Elliott Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Elliott Roosevelt's grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's grandson was James Roosevelt II Elliott Roosevelt's grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Elliott Roosevelt's grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Elliott Roosevelt's grandson was John Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Elliott Roosevelt's great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's uncles and aunts:

Elliott Roosevelt's uncle was Robert Rossevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's great uncles and aunts:

Elliott Roosevelt's great uncle was James I Roosevelt


Elliott Roosevelt's in laws:

Elliott Roosevelt's son in law was President Franklin D Roosevelt


Anna Roosevelt
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Rebecca Roosevelt

Maiden name

Anna Hall

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Date of death:

1892

Trivia

Anna Roosevelt Family

Anna Roosevelt's children:

Anna Roosevelt's daughter was Eleanor Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's son was Elliott Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's son was Gracie Roosevelt


Anna Roosevelt's current partners:

Anna Roosevelt's husband was Elliott Roosevelt


Anna Roosevelt's grandchildren:

Anna Roosevelt's grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's grandson was James Roosevelt II Anna Roosevelt's grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Anna Roosevelt's grandson was John Roosevelt


Anna Roosevelt's great grandchildren:

Anna Roosevelt's great grandson is Jack Roosevelt


Anna Roosevelt's in laws:

Anna Roosevelt's brother in law was President Theodore Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's son in law was President Franklin D Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's sister in law-by-marriage was Edith Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's father in law was Theodore Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's mother in law was Martha Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's grandfather in law was Cornelius Van Schaak Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's grandmother in law was Margaret Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's sister in law was Anna Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's sister in law was Corinne Roosevelt Anna Roosevelt's husband Elliott Roosevelt's uncle in law was Robert Rossevelt