How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Yvonne Gendre
Yvonne Gendre

Partners of 
Yvonne Gendre

Henry Gendre

Married

2 children together

Yvonne Gendre
Bio Details

Full name

Yvonne Gendre

Maiden name

Yvonne Jourdan

Gender

Female

Deceased

Yvonne Gendre

Yvonne Gendre

Deceased

Yvonne Gendre Partner(s) Other Children

Yvonne Gendre Children

Louis Jourdan

born 1921, age 97
with Henry Gendre

Played the villain Kamal Khan in the Bond film Octopussy

Pierre Jourdan

born 1932, died 2007, age 74
with Henry Gendre

Trivia

Yvonne Gendre Family

Yvonne Gendre's children:

Yvonne Gendre's son is Louis Jourdan Yvonne Gendre's son was Pierre Jourdan


Yvonne Gendre's former partners:

Yvonne Gendre's former husband was Henry Gendre


Yvonne Gendre's grandchildren:

Yvonne Gendre's grandson was Louis Jourdan Jr.


Yvonne Gendre's in laws:

Yvonne Gendre's daughter in law is Quique Frederique