Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Dec 1956

Second husband of Diana Douglas
Bill Darrid

Bill Darrid

Age

69

Born

Thursday 08 Mar 1923

Died

11 Jul 1992

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Donald Webster

Married

28 Dec 2002

Kirk Douglas

Divorced

2 children together

married 2 Nov 1943
divorce 8 Feb 1950

Professional Partners

Diana Douglas Webster Siblings

Ruth Crockett

Sister

Thomas Newbold Dill

Brother

Sir Bayard Dill

Brother

Lawrence Dill

Brother

Helen Dill

Sister

Frances Rapalje Dill

Sister

Actress wife of Kirk Douglas
Diana Douglas Webster

Diana Love Douglas Webster

Age

92

Born

Monday 22 Jan 1923

Died

4 Jul 2015

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Joel Douglas

born 1943, age 77
with Kirk Douglas

Michael Douglas

born 1944, age 75
with Kirk Douglas

Hollywood Actor

Bill Darrid
Bio Details

Full name

Bill Darrid

Maiden name

William David Blum

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Thursday 08 Mar 1923

Birth place

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Jul 1992

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Producer

Writer

Trivia

Bill Darrid Family

Bill Darrid's children:

Bill Darrid's step-son is Michael Douglas Bill Darrid's step-son is Joel Douglas


Bill Darrid's current partners:

Bill Darrid's wife was Diana Douglas Webster


Bill Darrid's in laws:

Bill Darrid's father in law was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE Bill Darrid's mother in law was Ruth Rapalje Bill Darrid's grandfather in law is Thomas Newbold Dill Bill Darrid's grandmother in law is Mary Lea Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law was Ruth Crockett Bill Darrid's brother in law-by-marriage is Philip Crockett Bill Darrid's brother in law was Thomas Newbold Dill Bill Darrid's brother in law was Sir Bayard Dill Bill Darrid's brother in law is Lawrence Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law is Helen Dill Bill Darrid's sister in law is Frances Rapalje Dill


Diana Douglas Webster
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Love Douglas Webster

Maiden name

Diana Love Dill

Also known as

Diana Webster

Diana Douglas

Diana Dill Darrid Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Monday 22 Jan 1923

Birth place

Devonshire, Bermuda

Date of death:

4 Jul 2015

Place of death

The Motion Picture & Television Country House and Hospital in Woodland Hills, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

At one stage in her life was known as Diana Dill Darrid Douglas

Trivia

Diana Douglas Webster Family

Diana Douglas Webster's parents:

Diana Douglas Webster's father was Colonel Thomas Dill OBE Diana Douglas Webster's mother was Ruth Rapalje


Diana Douglas Webster's children:

Diana Douglas Webster's son is Michael Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's son is Joel Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's current partners:

Diana Douglas Webster's husband was Bill Darrid Diana Douglas Webster's husband was Donald Webster


Diana Douglas Webster's former partners:

Diana Douglas Webster's former husband was Kirk Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's siblings:

Diana Douglas Webster's sister was Ruth Crockett Diana Douglas Webster's brother was Thomas Newbold Dill Diana Douglas Webster's brother was Sir Bayard Dill Diana Douglas Webster's brother was Lawrence Dill Diana Douglas Webster's sister is Helen Dill Diana Douglas Webster's sister is Frances Rapalje Dill


Diana Douglas Webster's nieces and nephews:

Diana Douglas Webster's niece was Mary Lea Johnson Richards Diana Douglas Webster's niece is Elaine Johnson Wold Diana Douglas Webster's nephew was J Seward Johnson Jr


Diana Douglas Webster's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Diana Douglas Webster's great nephew is Keith C Wold Jr Diana Douglas Webster's great niece is Diana J Wold Diana Douglas Webster's great niece is Jenia Johnson Diana Douglas Webster's great nephew is J Seward Johnson III Diana Douglas Webster's great niece is India Blake, Clelia Johnson


Diana Douglas Webster's grandparents:

Diana Douglas Webster's grandfather is Thomas Newbold Dill Diana Douglas Webster's grandmother is Mary Lea Dill


Diana Douglas Webster's grandchildren:

Diana Douglas Webster's grandson is Cameron Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's grandson is Dylan Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's granddaughter is Carys Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's great grandchildren:

Diana Douglas Webster's great granddaughter is Lua Izzy Douglas


Diana Douglas Webster's in laws:

Diana Douglas Webster's daughter in law was Jo Ann Savitt


Diana Douglas Webster's former in laws:

Diana Douglas Webster's former father in law was Harry Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former mother in law was Bertha Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former grandfather in law is Daniel Danielovitch Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Betty Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Kay Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Marion Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Ida Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Fritzi Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former sister in law is Ruth Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former husband Kirk Douglas's uncle in law was Avram Demsky Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Patricia Reid-Douglas Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Judith Corso Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Susan Jorgenson Diana Douglas Webster's former daughter in law is Diandra Douglas