Married Relationship facts

Married 1886

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 10 Mar 1858

Died

10 Jan 1941

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Siblings

Lady Kate Horne

Sister

Edith Donnelly

Sister

Hugh McCorquodale

Brother

George McCorquodale

Brother

Elizabeth Birley

Sister

Norman McCorquodale

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maggie McCorquodale

Maggie Janet McCorquodale

Died

1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Marjorie McCorquodale

born 1887, age 110 (presumed dead)

Alexander McCorquodale

born 1897, died 1964, age 67

Her Other Children

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Mar 1858

Date of death:

10 Jan 1941

Trivia

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale Family

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's parents:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's father was George McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's mother was Louisa McCorquodale


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's children:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's daughter was Marjorie McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's son was Alexander McCorquodale


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's current partners:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's wife was Maggie McCorquodale


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's siblings:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's sister is Lady Kate Horne Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's sister was Edith Donnelly Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's brother was Hugh McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's brother was George McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's sister was Elizabeth Birley Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's brother was Norman McCorquodale


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's nieces and nephews:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's niece was Hon Kate Hewson Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's niece was Mary McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's nephew was Edmund McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's nephew was Sir Oswald Birley Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's nephew was Brigadair Norman McCorquodale


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great niece was Helen Gordon Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great nephew was Euan McCorquodale Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great niece is Mary Bowes-Lyon


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's granddaughter was Raine Spencer


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great grandson is Rupert Legge Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great grandson is Henry Legge   Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great grandson is Edward Legge Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's former in laws:

Alexander Cowan McCorquodale's former daughter in law was Barbara Cartland


Maggie McCorquodale
Bio Details

Full name

Maggie Janet McCorquodale

Maiden name

Maggie Janet Cox

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1945

Trivia

Maggie McCorquodale Family

Maggie McCorquodale's children:

Maggie McCorquodale's daughter was Marjorie McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's son was Alexander McCorquodale


Maggie McCorquodale's current partners:

Maggie McCorquodale's husband was Alexander Cowan McCorquodale


Maggie McCorquodale's grandchildren:

Maggie McCorquodale's granddaughter was Raine Spencer


Maggie McCorquodale's great grandchildren:

Maggie McCorquodale's great grandson is William Legge, 10th Earl of Dartmouth Maggie McCorquodale's great grandson is Rupert Legge Maggie McCorquodale's great granddaughter is Charlotte Castello Maggie McCorquodale's great grandson is Henry Legge   Maggie McCorquodale's great great grandson is Edward Legge Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Claudia Legge Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Miranda Castello Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Chiara Castello Maggie McCorquodale's great great grandson is Tancredi Castello Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Violet Legge Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Olivia Legge Maggie McCorquodale's great great granddaughter is Hebe Legge


Maggie McCorquodale's in laws:

Maggie McCorquodale's father in law was George McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's mother in law was Louisa McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's sister in law is Lady Kate Horne Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was General Henry Horne, 1st Baron Horne Maggie McCorquodale's sister in law was Edith Donnelly Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage is Thomas Donnelly Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law was Hugh McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law was George McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's sister in law was Elizabeth Birley Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Birley Maggie McCorquodale's brother in law was Norman McCorquodale Maggie McCorquodale's sister in law-by-marriage was Constance McCorquodale


Maggie McCorquodale's former in laws:

Maggie McCorquodale's former daughter in law was Barbara Cartland