Married Relationship facts

Married 1942 - 1947

Peter Aitken

Captain Peter Rudyard Aitken

Age

35

Born

Friday 22 Mar 1912

Died

3 Aug 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Peter Aitken Siblings

Janet Kidd

Sister

Sir John Aitken

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie Aitken

Marie Patricia Aitken

Died

27 Jan 1995

His Other Children

Children Together

Peter Aitken

born 1946, age 72

Lord Beaverbrook's Grandson

Her Other Children

Peter Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Captain Peter Rudyard Aitken

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Friday 22 Mar 1912

Date of death:

3 Aug 1947

Trivia

Peter Aitken Family

Peter Aitken's parents:

Peter Aitken's father was Lord Beaverbrook Peter Aitken's mother was Gladys Aitken


Peter Aitken's children:

Peter Aitken's son is Peter Aitken


Peter Aitken's former partners:

Peter Aitken's former wife was Marie Aitken


Peter Aitken's siblings:

Peter Aitken's sister was Janet Kidd Peter Aitken's brother was Sir John Aitken


Peter Aitken's nieces and nephews:

Peter Aitken's niece was Lady Jeanne Campbell Peter Aitken's nephew is John Kidd Peter Aitken's niece is Kirsty Smallwood Peter Aitken's niece is Lynda Dickson Peter Aitken's nephew is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Peter Aitken's niece is Laura Levi


Peter Aitken's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Peter Aitken's great niece is Jodie Kidd Peter Aitken's great niece is Jemma Wellesley Peter Aitken's great niece is Kate Mailer Lancaster Peter Aitken's great nephew is Jack Kidd Peter Aitken's great nephew is Dominic Morley Peter Aitken's great nephew is Sebastian Morley Peter Aitken's great niece is Eleanor Smallwood Peter Aitken's great nephew is Leo Dickson Peter Aitken's great niece is Charlotte Innes-Ker Peter Aitken's great niece is Lucci Levi Peter Aitken's great nephew is Louis Levi


Peter Aitken's grandparents:

Peter Aitken's grandfather was Charles Drury Peter Aitken's grandmother was Mary Drury Peter Aitken's grandfather was William Aitken Peter Aitken's grandmother was Jane Aitken


Peter Aitken's great grandparents:

Peter Aitken's great grandfather was Ward Drury Peter Aitken's great grandmother was Charlotte Drury   Peter Aitken's great great grandfather was Charles Drury Peter Aitken's great great grandmother was Frances Drury   Peter Aitken's 3x great grandfather was William Hazen   Peter Aitken's 4x great grandfather was Moses Hazen Peter Aitken's 4x great grandmother was Abigail Hazen   Peter Aitken's 5x great grandfather was Richard Hazen Peter Aitken's 5x great grandmother was Mary Hazen   Peter Aitken's 6x great grandfather was Edward Hazen Peter Aitken's 6x great grandmother was Hannah Hazen   Peter Aitken's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Grant Peter Aitken's 7x great grandmother was Jane Grant


Peter Aitken's uncles and aunts:

Peter Aitken's uncle was Joseph Aitken


Peter Aitken's cousins:

Peter Aitken's cousin was Sir William Aitken


Peter Aitken's first cousins once removed:

Peter Aitken's first cousin once removed is Jonathan Aitken Peter Aitken's first cousin once removed is Maria Aitken


Peter Aitken's former in laws:

Peter Aitken's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams


Marie Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Patricia Aitken

Maiden name

Marie McGuire

Gender

Female

Date of death:

27 Jan 1995

Trivia

Marie Aitken Family

Marie Aitken's children:

Marie Aitken's son is Peter Aitken


Marie Aitken's former partners:

Marie Aitken's former husband was Peter Aitken


Marie Aitken's former in laws:

Marie Aitken's former father in law was Lord Beaverbrook Marie Aitken's former daughter in law is Elizabeth Rees-Williams Marie Aitken's former mother in law was Gladys Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandfather in law was William Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandmother in law was Jane Aitken Marie Aitken's former grandfather in law was Charles Drury Marie Aitken's former grandmother in law was Mary Drury Marie Aitken's former sister in law was Janet Kidd Marie Aitken's former brother in law was Sir John Aitken Marie Aitken's former husband Peter Aitken's uncle in law was Joseph Aitken