Married Relationship facts

Married 1902 - 1950

Lord Beaverbrook's Brother
Grandfather of Politican Jonathan Aitken
Joseph Aitken

Joseph Magnus Aitken

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 26 Feb 1878

Died

Feb 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Joseph Aitken Siblings

Lord Beaverbrook

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Katherine Aitken

Katherine Margaret Aitken

Died

Mar 1954

His Other Children

Children Together

Sir William Aitken

born 1903, died 1964, age 60

Father of British Politican Jonathan Aitken Lord Beaverbrook's Nephew

Her Other Children

Joseph Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Joseph Magnus Aitken

Gender

Male

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 Feb 1878

Date of death:

Feb 1950

Trivia

Joseph Aitken Family

Joseph Aitken's parents:

Joseph Aitken's father was William Aitken Joseph Aitken's mother was Jane Aitken


Joseph Aitken's children:

Joseph Aitken's son was Sir William Aitken


Joseph Aitken's former partners:

Joseph Aitken's former wife was Katherine Aitken


Joseph Aitken's siblings:

Joseph Aitken's brother was Lord Beaverbrook


Joseph Aitken's nieces and nephews:

Joseph Aitken's niece was Janet Kidd Joseph Aitken's nephew was Sir John Aitken Joseph Aitken's nephew was Peter Aitken


Joseph Aitken's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joseph Aitken's great niece was Lady Jeanne Campbell Joseph Aitken's great nephew is John Kidd Joseph Aitken's great niece is Kirsty Smallwood Joseph Aitken's great niece is Lynda Dickson Joseph Aitken's great nephew is Maxwell Aitken, 3rd Lord Beaverbrook Joseph Aitken's great niece is Laura Levi Joseph Aitken's great nephew is Peter Aitken


Joseph Aitken's grandchildren:

Joseph Aitken's grandson is Jonathan Aitken Joseph Aitken's granddaughter is Maria Aitken


Joseph Aitken's great grandchildren:

Joseph Aitken's great granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Joseph Aitken's great granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Joseph Aitken's great granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Joseph Aitken's great grandson is Jack Davenport Joseph Aitken's great grandson is William Aitken   Joseph Aitken's great great grandson is Harry Davenport


Joseph Aitken's in laws:

Joseph Aitken's daughter in law was Penelope Aitken


Katherine Aitken
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Margaret Aitken

Maiden name

Katherine Margaret McAffee

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Mar 1954

Trivia

Katherine Aitken Family

Katherine Aitken's children:

Katherine Aitken's son was Sir William Aitken


Katherine Aitken's former partners:

Katherine Aitken's former husband was Joseph Aitken


Katherine Aitken's grandchildren:

Katherine Aitken's grandson is Jonathan Aitken Katherine Aitken's granddaughter is Maria Aitken


Katherine Aitken's great grandchildren:

Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Alexandra Aitken Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Victoria Aitken Katherine Aitken's great granddaughter is Petrina Khashoggi Katherine Aitken's great grandson is Jack Davenport Katherine Aitken's great grandson is William Aitken   Katherine Aitken's great great grandson is Harry Davenport


Katherine Aitken's in laws:

Katherine Aitken's daughter in law was Penelope Aitken


Katherine Aitken's former in laws:

Katherine Aitken's former brother in law was Lord Beaverbrook Katherine Aitken's former father in law was William Aitken Katherine Aitken's former mother in law was Jane Aitken